Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,850,000
  • $1,850,000

    38 Endless Summer Way W, Inlet Beach, FL 32461

    5beds
    3,072sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $602/sqft
    $6,221 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $6,221/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,221/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,221/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,465/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $11,465/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    NEW PRICE on this REMODELED home with 3 stories of decks overlooking nature trail & green space of SEACREST BEACH - NO ONE BEHIND YOU! UPDATED in 2010, it's A SHORT WALK TO POOL & BEACH. A RENTAL PROPERTY that can sleep 11 in 5 BR/4.5 BA w/ a projection of $85,000 for peak rental season, with lots of owner use off season. 2 PRIMARY SUITES. First floor is perfect for permanent living w/ a HUGE PRIMARY SUITE, 2 walk-in closets, luxurious Master bath, separate sitting area, & a screened wrap around porch.Out the back there is HOT TUB & grilling area. 2nd floor has another PRIMARY SUITE w/ en suite bath & private balcony. 3 guest BR on this floor w/ its own open air sitting area w/ big screen TV. Top floor has a guest BR/BA & wet bar plus HUGE deck-the perfect place for watching the SUNSETS 3 New Trane XR17 Heat Pumps with Humidity Control installed November 2025!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Linda M Miller 850-974-8885,

    Linda Miller Real Estate LLC

    Bought with:

    Lawrence Restieri, 3532927

    Compass

    Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 970421MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Fourth
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 70 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 7
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 64 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8 x 8
    Bathroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 25 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 5 x 5
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 209 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 264 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 24 x 11
    Sitting room
    • Level: Third
    • Area: 84 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 7
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Crown Molding, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Newly Painted, Owner's Closet, Pantry, Wet Bar
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,072
    • Total interior livable area: 3,072 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Sprinkler System
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Gulf
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Gulf
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Dimensions: 40 x 132 x 40 x 129
    Details
    • Parcel number: 263S181603400U0070
    • Zoning description: Resid Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Beach House
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Siding CmntFbrHrdBrd
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Construction Complete
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Beach, Deed Access, Picnic Area, Pool

DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Sold$1,850,000-10.8%$602/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #970421 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Pending sale$2,075,000$675/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #970421 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Price change$2,075,000-1.2%$675/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #970421 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Price change$2,100,000-4.5%$684/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #970421 Report a problem
    12/30/2025Price change$2,200,000-3.3%$716/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #970421 Report a problem
    9/25/2025Price change$2,275,000-4.6%$741/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #970421 Report a problem
    9/5/2025Price change$2,385,000-0.6%$776/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #970421 Report a problem
    7/7/2025Price change$2,400,000-2%$781/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #970421 Report a problem
    3/6/2025Listed for sale$2,450,000+405.2%$798/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #970421 Report a problem
    5/26/2010Sold$485,000-8.7%$158/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/2/2005Sold$531,000+14.2%$173/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/5/2004Sold$465,000$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$14,329 +2.6%$1,345,014 +10%
    2023$13,970 +8.6%$1,222,740 +10%
    2022$12,868 +28.7%$1,111,582 +10%
    2021$9,995 +9%$1,010,529 +10%
    2020$9,170 +2%$918,663 +1.5%
    2019$8,992 $905,496 +3.6%
    2018$8,992 +3.4%$874,272 +0.4%
    2017$8,693 +5.4%$871,093 +42.5%
    2016$8,244 +43.2%$611,314 +9.8%
    2015$5,755 +8.1%$556,842 +22.2%
    2014$5,326 $455,497 +13.1%
    2013-- $402,837 +2.7%
    2012-- $392,268 -0.8%
    2011-- $395,592 -2.6%
    2010-- $406,302 -1.6%
    2009-- $412,761 -27.5%
    2008-- $568,978 -18.9%
    2007-- $701,478 +133.8%
    2005-- $300,000 +184.7%
    2004-- $105,378 +23795.2%
    2003-- $441

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32461