Skip main navigation
Sold for $290,000
  • $290,000

    38 Farmland Rd #C, Lowell, MA 01850

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    Condominium, Townhouse
    Built in 1986
    -- sqft lot
    $289,400 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $2,326 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $289,400

    $275,000 - $304,000

    $2,326/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,326/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,326/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,084/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,084/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to Farmland Estates, a great opportunity to build sweat equity. First floor features a spacious living room, half bath, and kitchen/dining combo with slider to a deck. Second floor offers two good sized bedrooms and a full bath. Third floor is a finished primary bedroom. Lower level includes a finished bonus room (not included in square footage) plus an unfinished area housing utilities and washer/dryer. Home is heated with forced air by gas and central air conditioning. Unit includes two deeded parking spots. What a great opportunity to add value.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelli Gilbride 978-866-2174,

    Foundation Brokerage Group 800-983-1945

    Bought with:

    Kelli Gilbride

    Foundation Brokerage Group

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73493888

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Third
    • Area: 300
    • Dimensions: 20 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 150
    • Dimensions: 15 x 10
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Second
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 72
    • Dimensions: 9 x 8
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 216
    • Dimensions: 18 x 12
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Basement, In Unit
    Features
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,344
    • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,344
    • Finished area below ground: 300

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off Street, Deeded
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Entry location: Unit Placement(Street)
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Deck
    Details
    • Parcel number: M:154 B:2240 L:38 U:C,3186829
    • Zoning: TMF

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Townhouse
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation, Medical Facility, Laundromat
    Location
    • Region: Lowell

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • HOA fee: $275 monthly
    • Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Seller W/Participate

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$290,000+5.5%$216/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73493888 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Listed for sale$275,000+36.5%$205/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73493888 Report a problem
    6/29/2004Sold$201,415+18.5%$150/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/15/2003Sold$170,000+26.9%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/21/2001Sold$134,000+123.3%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/18/1996Sold$60,000+13.9%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/1/1995Sold$52,700$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,512 +6.1%$305,900 +10.1%
    2024$3,310 -0.6%$277,900 +3.7%
    2023$3,329 +22.3%$268,000 +32.5%
    2022$2,722 $202,200
    2021$2,722 +4.1%$202,200 +3.3%
    2020$2,616 +2.4%$195,800 +7.6%
    2019$2,554 +18.6%$181,900 +21.5%
    2018$2,154 -1.5%$149,700 +2.1%
    2017$2,187 +5.6%$146,600 +7.2%
    2016$2,072 $136,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Centralville