Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $2,798,000

    38 Landfall Rd, East Hampton, NY 11937

    3beds
    3,600sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    0.94 Acres Lot
    $2,798,000 Zestimate®
    $777/sqft
    $7,784 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,798,000

    $2.46M - $3.19M

    $7,784/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,784/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,784/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $19,822/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $19,822/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sophisticated and stylish is this traditional home on a builder's acre in the prestigious Landfall section of East Hampton; just a block to the bay. The maturely landscaped hillside property has two entrances paved to the two car garage and the front door covered porch. Amazing stone walk ways and detailed plantings are apparent from the first steps on the property. As you enter through the foyer the open layout is apparent, with vaulted ceilings and oversized windows with Southern exposure to the back deck. Built in 2006 this three bedrooms, three and a half baths house has extra rooms and a big finished lower level with a steam shower built for two and magnificent views of the pool. A centrally located living room with a double-sided fireplace connect the formal dining room and sunken den space. All of these rooms remain connected and open to the sun-filled chefs kitchen. The kitchen delivers with all top of the line stainless steel appliances, large island and eat-in table. Off the kitchen is a brand new screen-in porch with stadium views of the ultra-private backyard and pool area. The lower level provides an additional 1,200 square feet of living space with kitchenette and full bathroom. The backyard is a complete oasis full of years of landscaping and a new cascading waterfall surrounding the over-sized heated pool. Silence surrounds the pool in the extremely private yard. Just one block away from one of the most private Bay beaches in the Hamptons.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.94 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0300035000200017000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: East Hampton

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $150 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2021Sold$1,860,000-1.6%$517/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/13/2021Pending sale$1,890,000$525/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #355252 Report a problem
    11/14/2020Listed for sale$1,890,000$525/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #355252 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $8,900
    2024-- $8,900
    2023-- $8,900
    2022-- $8,900
    2021-- $8,900 +1.1%
    2020-- $8,800
    2019-- $8,800
    2018-- $8,800
    2017$7,991 $8,800
    2016-- $8,800
    2015-- $8,800
    2014-- $8,800 -6.4%
    2013-- $9,400
    2012-- $9,400
    2011-- $9,400 -18.3%
    2007$8,375 +74.7%$11,500 +43.8%
    2005$4,795 +10.4%$8,000
    2004$4,345 +1%$8,000
    2003$4,300 +1.2%$8,000
    2002$4,248 $8,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest Harbor