Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,443,700

    38 Larrabees Landing Rd, Yarmouth, ME 04096

    0beds
    700sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,443,700 Zestimate®
    $2,062/sqft
    $2,039 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,443,700

    $1.13M - $1.82M

    $2,039/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,039/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,039/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,984/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,984/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Private Studio ADU | Yarmouth, Maine | $2,000/month + electric Available May 15, 2026, for long-term lease only Interior photos coming soon; showings available upon request. ________________________________________ This unit, with renovations nearing completion, features an all-new kitchen with dishwasher, induction cooktop, and a breakfast bar with seating. A heat pump provides efficient year-round climate control supplemented by a wood-burning stove for the coldest days of the year; it is also supplied with an electric, continuous tankless electric hot water heater. It has its own private front and rear entrances with smart locks and dedicated parking. All utilities included except electric. A home energy monitor on the ADU circuit provides transparent, real-time usage data. The property surrounding the unit is unlike anything else available in this market, with nature and gardens on all sides. Deer graze in the backyard, great blue herons, eagles and hawks are regularly spotted on the river. Spring and fall bird migrations bring dozens of species orioles, warblers, thrushes, towhees, redstarts, bluebirds, thrashers, and more. Peepers keep up a lovely chorus on spring evenings. There is kayak and fishing access on the Royal River from the property. The setting is quiet, private, and restorative, yet minutes from Route 1, I-295, and all that greater Portland offers. In summary: 550 sf fully renovated studio All-new kitchen: dishwasher, induction cooktop, breakfast bar with seating In-unit washer/dryer Tankless continuous hot water heater Heat pump + wood-burning stove Private entrances, dedicated parking Riverfront property with kayak and fishing access 20 minutes to Portland Tenant pays electric only; all other utilities included Minimum one-year lease | No smoking | References and credit check required This unit is part of a lovingly maintained private home and is best suited to a single professional or couple who will appreciate the setting as much as the space. Minimum one-year lease; parking included.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electricity not included in rent, Utilities included in rent, continuous hot water, private fishing and kayak access (Royal River)
    Details
    • Parcel number: YMTHM005L018

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/15/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listing removed$2,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2026Listed for rent$2,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/28/2019Sold$975,000-10.1%$1,393/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1376416 Report a problem
    3/15/2019Pending sale$1,085,000$1,550/sqft
    Source: LandVest, Inc. #ME1520 Report a problem
    11/16/2018Listed for sale$1,085,000-9.2%$1,550/sqft
    Source: LandVest, Inc. #1376416 Report a problem
    7/23/2014Listing removed$1,195,000$1,707/sqft
    Source: Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty #1090458 Report a problem
    5/7/2013Listed for sale$1,195,000-22.9%$1,707/sqft
    12/23/2010Listing removed$1,550,000$2,214/sqft
    Source: Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty #982259 Report a problem
    10/30/2010Listed for sale$1,550,000$2,214/sqft
    9/22/2010Listing removed$1,550,000$2,214/sqft
    7/3/2010Listed for sale$1,550,000$2,214/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$19,147 +9.1%$745,900
    2023$17,558 +8.9%$745,900
    2022$16,126 +10.3%$745,900
    2020$14,620 +3.9%$745,900
    2019$14,068 +6%$745,900
    2018$13,277 +3.7%$745,900
    2017$12,800 +0.6%$745,900
    2016$12,725 +22.8%$745,900 +55.2%
    2015$10,362 -0.2%$480,600
    2014$10,381 -1.8%$480,600
    2013$10,573 +3.8%$480,600
    2012$10,189 $480,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04096