Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $236,700

    38 Magnolia Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    2beds
    1,126sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1982
    -- sqft lot
    $236,700 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $2,219 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $236,700

    $218,000 - $258,000

    $2,219/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,219/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,219/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,395/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,395/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Public Remarks BIRCH MODEL - REMODELED 2 bedroom and 2 bath DUPLEX model, with CENTRAL AIR, has sliders in back to a patio. NEW KITCHEN countertops, appliances and flooring with a large opening room makes this home have a more open floor plan feeling. It features a large living room/dining room combo, eat in kitchen, master bedroom with a master bath, second bedroom and second bath, laundry room and a one car garage. New carpeting throughout also. Bathrooms have new toilets and second bathroom has a new vanity also. Move in today and start enjoying all the Fawn Lakes activities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,126 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31000330000000010000C23

Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Manahawkin

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $100 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/13/2021Sold$100,000-9.1%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/16/2018Sold$110,000+10%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/4/2016Sold$100,000+33.3%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/16/2015Sold$75,000+7.1%$67/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21505785 Report a problem
    8/17/2015Price change$70,000-21.3%$62/sqft
    Source: Van Dyk Group #21505785 Report a problem
    6/12/2015Price change$88,900+36.8%$79/sqft
    Source: Van Dyk Group #21505785 Report a problem
    5/22/2015Listed for sale$65,000-26.9%$58/sqft
    Source: CrossroadsRealty, Inc. #21236217 Report a problem
    2/26/2015Listing removed$88,900$79/sqft
    Source: Van Dyk Group #21505785 Report a problem
    2/20/2015Listed for sale$88,900+6%$79/sqft
    Source: Van Dyk Group #21505785 Report a problem
    9/9/2014Listing removed$83,900$75/sqft
    Source: The Van Dyk Group #3068255 Report a problem
    6/21/2014Listed for sale$83,900$75/sqft
    Source: The Van Dyk Group #3068255 Report a problem
    4/6/2014Listing removed$83,900$75/sqft
    Source: Van Dyk Group #21331407 Report a problem
    9/11/2013Listed for sale$83,900+52.5%$75/sqft
    Source: The Van Dyk Group #3068255 Report a problem
    12/13/2012Sold$55,000-15.4%$49/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21236217 Report a problem
    10/19/2012Listed for sale$65,000-13.3%$58/sqft
    Source: Crossroads Realty Inc-Toms River W. #21236217 Report a problem
    7/18/2012Listing removed$75,000$67/sqft
    Source: Van Dyk Group #21144332 Report a problem
    5/1/2012Listed for sale$75,000$67/sqft
    Source: Van Dyk Group, Inc. - BA #21144332 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$1,919 +1.4%$81,500
    2022$1,892 $81,500
    2021$1,892 +1.3%$81,500
    2020$1,868 +0.6%$81,500
    2019$1,857 -1.4%$81,500
    2018$1,882 +1%$81,500 +1.9%
    2017$1,863 +3.6%$80,000
    2016$1,798 +7.1%$80,000
    2015$1,679 +1.2%$80,000 +8.4%
    2014$1,658 -21.4%$73,800
    2013$2,109 +1.1%$73,800 -33.3%
    2012$2,087 +8.8%$110,600
    2011$1,918 +3.8%$110,600 -15.6%
    2010$1,849 +2.2%$131,000
    2009$1,810 +4.1%$131,000
    2008$1,739 $131,000
    2007-- $131,000
    2006$1,491 $131,000 +74.2%
    2004-- $75,200
    2003-- $75,200
    2002-- $75,200
    2001-- $75,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08050