Skip main navigation
Active
  • $399,900

    38 Minder Road, Corinth, NY 12822

    3beds
    1,500sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1973
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $387,000 Zestimate®
    $267/sqft
    $25/mo HOA

    What's special

    Good as new home with shared waterfront and dock on the Hudson River. An entertainers kitchen with new appliances, 3 bedrooms and 2 new baths inside, outside custom rock wall and firepit in back yard. A short walk to the water front makes this property a beautiful paradise location. All new mechanicals, and roof make this an Adirondack year round vacation home.
    4 days
    |
    313
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Better Way Realty 518-743-1414,

    Joseph R Marasco 518-361-1697

    Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202617260MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceramic Tile Bath, Dry Bar
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Basement: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,500
      • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,500
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 413600 46.1621
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Raised Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Block, Drywall
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1973

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 150 Amp Service
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Shared Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Boat Dock
      • Services included: Water
      • HOA fee: $75 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Corinth

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $267/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $216,667
      • Annual tax amount: $1,500
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026

        Estimated market value

        $387,000

        $368,000 - $406,000

        $1,471/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$399,900+566.5%$267/sqft
        Source: Global MLS #202617260 Report a problem
        12/30/2021Sold$60,000+0.8%$40/sqft
        Source: Global MLS #202115910 Report a problem
        12/6/2021Pending sale$59,500$40/sqft
        Source: Global MLS #202115910 Report a problem
        11/20/2021Price change$59,500-4%$40/sqft
        Source: Global MLS #202115910 Report a problem
        10/13/2021Listed for sale$62,000-23.5%$41/sqft
        Source: Global MLS #202115910 Report a problem
        10/23/2018Sold$81,000-14.1%$54/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/15/2005Sold$94,250$63/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $130,000
        2024-- $130,000
        2023-- $130,000 +42.2%
        2022-- $91,400
        2021-- $91,400
        2020-- $91,400
        2019-- $91,400
        2018-- $91,400
        2017$1,689 +91.5%$91,400
        2016$882 +0.2%$91,400
        2015$881 $91,400
        2014-- $91,400
        2013-- $91,400
        2012-- $91,400
        2011-- $91,400
        2010-- $91,400
        2009-- $91,400
        2008-- $91,400
        2007-- $91,400
        2006-- $91,400 +11.5%
        2005-- $82,000 +8.5%
        2004-- $75,600 +11.3%
        2003-- $67,900
        2002-- $67,900
        2001-- $67,900 +119.7%
        2000-- $30,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 12822

        Getting around

        4 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        15 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable