Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $320,000

    38 N Dupont Rd, Carneys Pt, NJ 08069

    3beds
    1,456sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $323,600 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large driveway
    Welcome home to 38 N Dupont road! This cozy rancher has 3 bedrooms with 2 full bathrooms and is ready for you to move right in! When you pull into the large driveway you will notice a massive carport that will protect your cars from the harsh winter weather. As you enter the home you will notice plenty of windows for natural lighting and a kitchen with ample counter space for cooking and spending time with family and friends! With easy access to the backyard you can open the sliding glass doors and go onto the deck where you can spend mornings, enjoy brunch or spending evenings with loved ones. The bedrooms are spacious and have large windows with a large closet space! The laundry connection is near the kitchen for easy access! When you enter the basement you will notice 10 foot ceilings, an office area an unfinished portion that can be easily be converted to living space! This basement has been fully insulated, there is a French Drain, Sump pump and the floor was raised 8 inches to ensure no water will ever touch anything! The water heater is high efficiency, the solar hookup makes the electric bill here very affordable in the summer! The solar is completely paid off and will be conveyed without a lease! The windows are new! The siding and roof was replaced in 2015! The kitchen cabinets were also refaced! Schedule an appointment to view today!
    29 days
    |
    668
    |
    23
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bradley Perez 609-564-1033,

    Real Broker, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJSA2018604MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,456
      • Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,456
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Attached Carport, Driveway, Parking Lot
      • Carport spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 6
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      • Dimensions: 100.00 x 150.00
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 020006000027 01
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other,Raised Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other
      • Foundation: Block, Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1984

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $220/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $215,900
      • Annual tax amount: $5,203
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        $323,600

        $307,000 - $340,000

        $2,633/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Contingent$320,000$220/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJSA2018604 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$320,000$220/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJSA2018604 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,475 +3.6%$148,500
        2023$5,287 +7.3%$148,500
        2022$4,927 -0.9%$148,500
        2021$4,970 -0.8%$148,500
        2020$5,012 +16.1%$148,500
        2019$4,315 $148,500 +0.4%
        2018$4,315 +4.9%$147,900
        2017$4,114 -3.1%$147,900 -6.1%
        2016$4,248 +5.6%$157,500
        2015$4,021 +1.9%$157,500
        2014$3,947 +3.4%$157,500
        2013$3,816 $157,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08069

          Getting around

          21 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable