Skip main navigation
Sold for $215,000
  • $215,000

    38 Noble Rd, Sicklerville, NJ 08081

    3beds
    1,248sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1978
    1,742 Square Feet Lot
    $215,900 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $2,274 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $215,900

    $199,000 - $235,000

    $2,274/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,274/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,274/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,326/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,326/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Opportunity Knocks! Upgraded 3 Bedroom, 1 Full Bath Fee Simple townhome in the desirable Revere Run development. Open floor plan on first level, including upgraded Kitchen. three generous sized bedrooms on second floor plus new Full Bath. The perfect choice for you, the next Owner

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Natale 732-757-7251,

    Real Broker, LLC

    Bought with:

    Nicole Dillon, 1969292

    HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJCD2113198MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,248
    • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,248

• Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade
    • Parcel number: 151660500019

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Cable

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sicklerville
    • Subdivision: Revere Run
    • Municipality: GLOUCESTER TWP

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$215,000$172/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2113198 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Pending sale$215,000$172/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2113198 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Contingent$215,000$172/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2113198 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for sale$215,000+21400%$172/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2113198 Report a problem
    9/27/2024Sold$1,000-99.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/11/2024Sold$150,000+180.4%$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/30/2017Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: SoJay Property Management Report a problem
    9/22/2017Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: SoJay Property Management Report a problem
    4/16/1998Sold$53,500$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,101 +1.8%$74,200
    2024$3,047 -2.6%$74,200
    2023$3,128 +0.6%$74,200
    2022$3,110 +2.1%$74,200
    2021$3,046 +2.2%$74,200
    2020$2,981 +0.4%$74,200
    2019$2,968 $74,200
    2018$2,968 +5.7%$74,200
    2017$2,808 +7.8%$74,200
    2016$2,606 +0.3%$74,200
    2015$2,597 +5.3%$74,200
    2014$2,466 -18.3%$74,200
    2013$3,019 +1.5%$74,200 -19.8%
    2012$2,976 +1.9%$92,500
    2011$2,919 +2.6%$92,500
    2010$2,845 +4.5%$92,500 +80%
    2009$2,724 $51,400
    2008-- $51,400
    2007-- $51,400
    2006-- $51,400
    2005-- $51,400
    2004-- $51,400
    2003-- $51,400
    2002-- $51,400
    2001-- $51,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08081