Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    38 Oak Rd, Lake Ozark, MO 65049

    4beds
    3,262sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    1.68 Acres Lot
    $649,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,182 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $649,600

    $559,000 - $754,000

    $3,182/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,182/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,182/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    200ft of water frontage sits on 1.68 acres on Horseshoe Bend on the 1MM. Fantastic View. This property just hit the market, 4 bedrooms, 5 bath with an office and a bonus room above the garage. 1 car garage with work shop. Property is being SOLD AS IS. Room to build a 2 car garage or shop. Concrete around home to boat ramp. 3 well dock; 10x30 w/hoist, 10x25 & 8x8 2(PWC lifts).Concrete seawall & boat ramp. Call to see this property today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    CRYSTAL R SHAFER (573)365-6868,

    BHHS Lake Ozark Realty

    Bought with:

    CRYSTAL R SHAFER, 2002006950

    BHHS Lake Ozark Realty

    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR,MLS#: 3570878Originating MLS: Bagnell Dam Association Of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Stove, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,262
    • Total interior livable area: 3,262 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Built In
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Open, Screened
    • Exterior features: Boat Ramp, Concrete Driveway, Deck, Gravel Driveway, Workshop
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Channel
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Channel
    • Waterfront features: Cove, Boat Ramp/Lift Access, Lake Front, Seawall
    Lot
    • Size: 1.68 Acres
    • Dimensions: 200 x 175 x 290 x 260
    • Features: Lake Front
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: 01602400000001023004
    • Parcel number: 01602400000001023000
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Poured
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

DateEventPrice
    11/22/2024Sold--
    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3570878 Report a problem
    10/27/2024Pending sale$650,000$199/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3570878 Report a problem
    10/21/2024Listed for sale$650,000$199/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3570878 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,375 -3.7%$44,880
    2024$2,465 +2.8%$44,880
    2023$2,398 $44,880
    2022$2,398 +0%$44,880
    2021$2,397 -0.7%$44,880
    2020$2,414 +0.3%$44,880
    2019$2,407 -0.5%$44,880
    2018$2,418 $44,880
    2017$2,418 +10.3%$44,880
    2016$2,193 +2%$44,880
    2015$2,150 +4.9%$44,880
    2014$2,050 $44,880
    2013$2,050 $44,880 +33.8%
    2012-- $33,540 -25.3%
    2010-- $44,880
    2009-- $44,880
    2008-- $44,880
    2007-- $44,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65049