Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $475,000

    38 Prospect Peak Rd, Eagle, CO 81631

    --beds
    0baths
    0.66Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    0.66 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $29/mo HOA

    What's special

    Build your dream home in Highlands of Eagle Ranch. Located on the upper bluffs of Eagle Ranch boasting 360 degree views including Sawatch Range (NY mountains) and castle peak. Miles of biking and walking trails located out your doorstep. Located close to Eagle Ranch award winning golf course, 15 min drive to Eagle Airport and 35 min Drive to Vail and Never Creek for all of your skiing and mountain needs. Become a part of this vibrant growing community.
    19 days
    |
    36
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    B. Spencer Blair 310-729-8202,

    B. Spencer Blair, Broker

    Source: VMLS,MLS#: 1014037MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Features
      • Has basement: No

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods, Valley
      Lot
      • Size: 0.66 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 210915107011
      • Zoning: PUD single family

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Satellite, Sewer Available, Snow Removal, Trash, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Eagle Ranch
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Fitness Center
      • HOA fee: $350 annually
      Location
      • Region: Eagle

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $278,300
      • Annual tax amount: $3,962
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 1125 days
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,New Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: All Year, Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,673/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$475,000
        Source: VMLS #1014037 Report a problem
        2/28/2026Listing removed$475,000
        Source: VMLS #1012637 Report a problem
        8/29/2025Listed for sale$475,000
        Source: VMLS #1012637 Report a problem
        7/31/2025Listing removed$475,000
        Source: VMLS #1011142 Report a problem
        5/29/2025Price change$475,000+11.8%
        Source: VMLS #1011142 Report a problem
        2/6/2025Price change$425,000+3.7%
        Source: VMLS #1011142 Report a problem
        1/30/2025Listed for sale$410,000+1.2%
        Source: VMLS #1011142 Report a problem
        1/28/2025Listing removed$405,000
        Source: VMLS #1010001 Report a problem
        10/24/2024Price change$405,000+2.5%
        Source: VMLS #1010001 Report a problem
        7/26/2024Listed for sale$395,000
        Source: VMLS #1010001 Report a problem
        7/9/2024Listing removed--
        Source: VMLS #1008772 Report a problem
        1/8/2024Listed for sale$395,000
        Source: VMLS #1008772 Report a problem
        12/19/2023Listing removed--
        Source: VMLS #1007467 Report a problem
        7/10/2023Price change$395,000+16.2%
        Source: VMLS #1007467 Report a problem
        6/7/2023Listed for sale$340,000
        Source: VMLS #1007467 Report a problem
        5/18/2023Listing removed--
        Source: VMLS #1006468 Report a problem
        3/13/2023Price change$340,000+4.6%
        Source: VMLS #1006468 Report a problem
        11/15/2022Listed for sale$325,000
        Source: VMLS #1006468 Report a problem
        11/5/2022Listing removed--
        Source: VMLS #1005157 Report a problem
        5/3/2022Listed for sale$325,000+51.2%
        Source: VMLS #1005157 Report a problem
        8/1/2018Listing removed$215,000
        Source: Vail Multi-List Service #930626 Report a problem
        9/30/2017Listed for sale$215,000
        Source: Vail Multi-List Service #930626 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,829 +124.6%$77,650 +5.1%
        2023$2,595 +3.3%$73,860 +160.7%
        2022$2,512 $28,330 +3.4%
        2021-- $27,410 +71.1%
        2020$1,520 +3.6%$16,020 +3.4%
        2019$1,467 $15,490 +18.5%
        2018$1,467 +13.7%$13,070 +3.1%
        2017$1,291 +3.5%$12,680 +78.3%
        2016$1,247 +73.3%$7,110
        2015$720 -9.6%$7,110 -4%
        2014$796 $7,410

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 81631

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable