Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $478,700

    38 Rustic Dr, Woonsocket, RI 02895

    4beds
    1,865sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $478,700 Zestimate®
    $257/sqft
    $3,097 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $478,700

    $455,000 - $503,000

    $3,097/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,097/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,097/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,467/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,467/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1865 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 38 Rustic Dr, Woonsocket, RI 02895.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,865 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: WOONM57CL132U32

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200 Amps, Circuit Breaker
    • Sewer: Public Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Woonsocket

    Other

    Other facts
    • BasementAccess: Walkout
    • BasementRoomsType: Bedroom(s), Common, Laundry, Storage Area
    • BasementType: Full
    • Electric: 200 Amps, Circuit Breaker
    • Equipment: Cable TV, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wood Stove
    • Exterior: Insulated Glass Windows, Storm Door, Vinyl Siding, Patio
    • FinishedFloor: Wall to Wall Carpet, Vinyl
    • FoundationType: Concrete
    • Near: Bus, Highway Access, Hospital, Public School, Shopping, Commuter Bus, Schools
    • Plumbing: Mixed
    • PropertyType: Single Family
    • SubsidizedHousing: 0
    • UnderConstruction: 0

DateEventPrice
    9/1/2017Sold$225,000-1.7%$121/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1166594 Report a problem
    8/8/2017Pending sale$229,000$123/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Cumberland #1166594 Report a problem
    7/10/2017Listed for sale$229,000+6.6%$123/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage #1166594 Report a problem
    9/26/2015Listing removed$214,900$115/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Cumberland #1101917 Report a problem
    8/4/2015Price change$214,900-4.4%$115/sqft
    7/9/2015Listed for sale$224,900-2.2%$121/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage #1101917 Report a problem
    8/31/2010Sold$230,000-4.1%$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/22/2010Listed for sale$239,900$129/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Crossroads #969325 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,285 $294,700
    2024$4,285 +4%$294,700
    2023$4,120 $294,700
    2022$4,120 -9.3%$294,700 +54.1%
    2021$4,543 +33.3%$191,300
    2020$3,408 -1.4%$191,300
    2018$3,455 -35.2%$191,300 +8.1%
    2017$5,328 -5.5%$177,000
    2016$5,636 -13%$177,000
    2015$6,475 +46%$177,000 +0.4%
    2014$4,435 -27.2%$176,300
    2013$6,093 +7.1%$176,300 +900%
    2012$5,687 +7.3%$17,630 -91.7%
    2011$5,301 +6.2%$211,200
    2010$4,991 +5.7%$211,200
    2009$4,722 +40.2%$211,200 -17%
    2008$3,367 +6.7%$254,500
    2006$3,156 -23.5%$254,500 +47.1%
    2004$4,126 $173,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Woonsocket