This property is better than new and move-in ready! This immaculate upgraded three-bedroom, two-bath, two-car garage home is in the exclusive gated community of Belmont Hills within the desirable golf resort neighborhood of Terra Vista Citrus Hills. There are over $40,000 in upgrades, including a premium corner lot (0.67 acres) on a private cul-de-sac. With over 1,700 square feet of modern living space, this newly constructed home (2023) is equipped with cathedral ceilings, crown molding, granite countertops and a spacious oversized walk-in main shower. This home features professional landscaping, custom gutters, an oversized screened-in covered lanai and a new water softener system. From the moment you enter, you are captivated by the fresh, pristine open concept, and you will immediately feel at home. The oversized lot provides rare privacy and room to breathe, an ideal setting for those who value space and tranquility. Don’t miss the opportunity to own a magnificent home in one of the area’s sought-after communities. This property includes the desired Citrus Hills social membership, giving you access to world-class amenities, restaurants, fitness centers, pools, golf and an unmatched resort lifestyle. Positioned near the new 589 extension, you’ll enjoy easy access throughout the region with less than one hour to Tampa International Airport while enjoying the peaceful, upscale environment Citrus Hills is known for.
For sale
$529,000
38 S Polestar Point, Inverness, FL 34453
3beds
1,726sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
0.67 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$306/sqft
$210/mo HOA
What's special
Granite countertopsNew water softener systemOversized screened-in covered lanaiFresh pristine open conceptCathedral ceilingsCrown moldingCustom gutters
- 21 days |
- 327 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Angela Rose 941-302-9738,
Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County,MLS#: 854292
Originating MLS: Realtors Association of Citrus County
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Suite
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 17.00
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 12.00
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 11.00
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 9.00
Breakfast room nook
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 7.00
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 11.00
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 16.00
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 6.00 x 8.00
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18.00 x 18.00
Screened porch
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 24.00
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,380
- Total interior livable area: 1,726 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
- Pool features: None, Community
Lot
- Size: 0.67 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 3008898
- Zoning: PDR
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Gated
- Security: Gated Community
- Subdivision: Citrus Hills - Belmont Hills
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Pool(s)
- HOA fee: $210 monthly
- HOA name: Citrus Hills
Location
- Region: Inverness
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $306/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $302,386
- Annual tax amount: $3,808
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $529,000+20.9%$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2023 | Sold | $437,400+2816%$253/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2021 | Sold | $15,000-63.9%$9/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2001 | Sold | $41,500$24/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,648 +1379% | $282,837 +1736.6% |
| 2023 | $247 +8.3% | $15,400 +10% |
| 2022 | $228 +12.2% | $14,000 +12.7% |
| 2021 | $203 -3.2% | $12,420 -1.8% |
| 2020 | $210 +3.2% | $12,650 +9.1% |
| 2019 | $203 +25.7% | $11,594 +10% |
| 2018 | $162 | $10,540 |
| 2017 | $162 -2.2% | $10,540 |
| 2016 | $165 -3.7% | $10,540 -0.1% |
| 2015 | $172 -2.6% | $10,550 +0.1% |
| 2014 | $176 -6.2% | $10,540 -3.1% |
| 2013 | $188 -29% | $10,880 -35.4% |
| 2012 | $265 -0.2% | $16,830 +0.2% |
| 2011 | $265 -47.1% | $16,800 -48.1% |
| 2010 | $502 -15.1% | $32,400 -11.1% |
| 2009 | $592 -4.9% | $36,450 -5.5% |
| 2008 | $622 -13.4% | $38,556 -15.6% |
| 2007 | $718 -6.1% | $45,700 -2.4% |
| 2006 | $765 -5.5% | $46,800 +4% |
| 2005 | $809 -4.3% | $45,000 |
| 2004 | $846 +13.9% | $45,000 +10.3% |
| 2003 | $742 +5.1% | $40,800 +6.8% |
| 2002 | $706 +10.5% | $38,200 +9.8% |
| 2000 | $639 | $34,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34453