Welcome to 38 Spool Road! Step into this like-new end-unit townhouse, built in 2024. This home offers three bedrooms and two and a half baths, including a generous primary bedroom that provides plenty of room to relax. The kitchen is modern and inviting with quartz countertops, a beautiful backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a large island—ideal for everyday meals or entertaining friends. Durable LVP flooring flows throughout the first floor, making cleaning quick and easy. Ready for a backyard? You'll love this home's outdoor area, complete with a 6-foot vinyl privacy fence and a cozy patio, perfect for lounging or grilling. If you need extra space, there’s a convenient one-car garage for parking and extra storage. This beautiful home is located close to all the shopping in Inwood and is just 20 minutes from Winchester. Affordable, comfortable, and move-in ready—this townhouse is a great place to start (or continue) your home journey! Schedule your showing today!!
Under contract
$285,000
38 Spool Rd, Inwood, WV 25428
3beds
1,524sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2024
3,049.2 Square Feet Lot
$284,900 Zestimate®
$187/sqft
$50/mo HOA
What's special
Durable lvp flooringLarge islandBeautiful backsplashThree bedroomsCozy patioOutdoor areaGenerous primary bedroom
- 14 days |
- 454 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kristin Crosby 571-295-5059,
Samson Properties,
Listing Team: Big Valley Team
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: WVBE2050632
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Primary Bathroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 238 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 17
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 117 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 9
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 10
Primary bathroom
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
Bathroom 2
- Level: Upper
Family room
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 15
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - Vinyl
- Level: Main
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 10
Heating
- Programmable Thermostat, Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Programmable Thermostat, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Oven/Range - Electric, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Hookup, Upper Level
Features
- Open Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Combination Kitchen/Living, Walk-In Closet(s), Recessed Lighting, Combination Dining/Living, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Primary Bath(s)
- Flooring: Carpet
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,524
- Total interior livable area: 1,524 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,524
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Asphalt, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Sidewalks
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 3,049.2 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 0207003L00050000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2024
- Amenities included: Common Grounds
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash
- HOA fee: $50 monthly
- HOA name: SOUTH BROOK
Location
- Region: Inwood
- Municipality: INWOOD
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $187/sqft
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$284,900
$271,000 - $299,000
$1,870/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Contingent | $285,000$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $285,000+3%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2024 | Sold | $276,788$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2024 | Pending sale | $276,788$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2024 | Price change | $276,788-1.8%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2024 | Price change | $281,990-4.1%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $293,990$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 25428