38 Stable Gate Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,559/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,559/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,559/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,089/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,089/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Patrick & Taylor Team 843-338-6511,
Charter One Realty (063D)
Patrick & Taylor Team
Charter One Realty (063D)
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Warming Drawer, Washer
Features
- Attic, Bookcases, Built-in Features, Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Fireplace, Main Level Primary, Multiple Closets, Pull Down Attic Stairs, See Remarks, Smooth Ceilings, Smart Thermostat, Window Treatments, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Fireplace features: Fireplace Screen
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,486 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Courtyard, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Paved Driveway, Patio
- Pool features: Electric Heat, Salt Water, Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Golf Course, Landscaped
- Water view: Golf Course,Landscaped
Lot
- Size: 6,586 sqft
- Features: < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: R60004000A04330000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story,Patio Home
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Masonry, Stucco
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1985
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/14/2025 | Sold | $539,900$363/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2024 | Pending sale | $539,900$363/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2024 | Price change | $539,900-1.8%$363/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $550,000+0.9%$370/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $545,000+33.4%$367/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2021 | Pending sale | $408,500$275/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2021 | Listed for sale | $408,500+21%$275/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2020 | Sold | $337,500+0.1%$227/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2020 | Pending sale | $337,325$227/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors Coastal Properties #405584 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2020 | Listed for sale | $337,325$227/sqft |
| 3/30/2020 | Listing removed | $337,325$227/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors Coastal Properties #399529 Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2020 | Listed for sale | $337,325-12.4%$227/sqft |
| 8/5/2019 | Listing removed | $385,000$259/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2019 | Listed for sale | $385,000+67.5%$259/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2017 | Sold | $229,900+2.2%$155/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2017 | Pending sale | $225,000$151/sqft |
Source: Dunes Real Estate #355423 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2017 | Price change | $225,000-9.6%$151/sqft |
Source: Dunes Real Estate #355423 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2016 | Listed for sale | $249,000+10.7%$168/sqft |
Source: Dunes Real Estate #355423 Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2012 | Listing removed | $225,000$151/sqft |
Source: Charter I Realty and Marketing #316182 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2012 | Price change | $225,000-1.7%$151/sqft |
| 6/5/2012 | Listed for sale | $229,000+1.8%$154/sqft |
| 4/14/2005 | Sold | $225,000$151/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,992 +0% | $15,530 |
| 2023 | $1,992 -62% | $15,530 -23.3% |
| 2022 | $5,239 +189.2% | $20,250 +50% |
| 2021 | $1,812 | $13,500 +50.5% |
| 2020 | -- | $8,970 |
| 2019 | $1,201 +3.2% | $8,970 |
| 2018 | $1,164 -43.7% | $8,970 -28.8% |
| 2017 | $2,069 | $12,600 |
| 2016 | $2,069 | $12,600 |
| 2015 | $2,069 | $12,600 |
| 2014 | $2,069 | $12,600 +15.1% |
| 2013 | $2,069 | $10,950 |
| 2010 | $2,069 +1.9% | -- |
| 2009 | $2,030 -16.1% | -- |
| 2008 | $2,420 +136.3% | $11,550 +50% |
| 2007 | $1,024 0% | $7,700 |
| 2005 | $1,024 +4.3% | $7,700 |
| 2004 | $982 +70.5% | $7,700 +103.5% |
| 2003 | $576 | $3,784 |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | $94,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Blufton