Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    38 W Prince Rd Unit 37, Tucson, AZ 85705

    2beds
    720sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1972

List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    $675/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $675/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in the Prince Mobile Home Park. 2 yr old swamp cooler, 2yr old 40 gallon water heater, remodeled full bathroom, new Berber carpet in 2nd Bedroom, rest of house has wood planks. Fully painted inside. Must be approved by the park, to purchase home. Amenities, next to laundermat, swimming pool, close to shopping and restaurants 15 minutes to downtown Tucson. Amphi District Schools.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central, Evaporative
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 720 sqft

Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tucson

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $675 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listing removed$15,000$21/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22603325 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Price change$15,000-6.3%$21/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22603325 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Listed for sale$16,000$22/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22603325 Report a problem
    1/15/2026Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/17/2025Price change$16,000-11.1%$22/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/15/2025Price change$18,000-10%$25/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/15/2025Listed for sale$20,000$28/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Amphi