Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $222,700

    38 Wilcox St, Rochester, NY 14607

    2beds
    969sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    3,920 Square Feet Lot
    $222,700 Zestimate®
    $230/sqft
    $1,936 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $222,700

    $212,000 - $234,000

    $1,936/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,936/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,936/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,389/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,389/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    AMAZING OPPORTUNITY! A TRUE MONROE AVE CHARMER! Picture perfect Bungalow on a quiet street right in the heart of all Monroe Avenue has to offer. Home features 2 bedrooms, 1 full updated bath, renovated kitchen with newer high end stainless steel appliances and a seated island. Extra high ceilings surround a beautiful light filled living room with gorgeous hardwoods and a gas fireplace with custom surround. Large flexible dining room space. Nice sized rear deck in the fully fenced in backyard perfect for entertaining. This is a must see. Delayed Negotiations. All offers Due Tuesday 3/22/2022 at noon.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 969 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140012167340

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2022Sold$175,500+46.4%$181/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1393408 Report a problem
    3/23/2022Pending sale$119,900$124/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1393408 Report a problem
    3/16/2022Listed for sale$119,900+118%$124/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1393408 Report a problem
    3/17/2008Sold$55,000+11.3%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/13/2001Sold$49,400$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $165,200
    2024-- $165,200 +118.2%
    2023-- $75,700
    2022-- $75,700
    2021-- $75,700
    2020-- $75,700 +18.3%
    2018-- $64,000
    2017$2,149 $64,000
    2016-- $64,000 +4.9%
    2015$1,360 $61,000
    2014-- $61,000
    2013-- $61,000 +3%
    2012-- $59,200 +9.6%
    2011-- $54,000
    2010-- $54,000
    2009-- $54,000 +0.4%
    2007-- $53,800
    2006-- $53,800
    2005-- $53,800
    2004-- $53,800 +14.5%
    2003-- $47,000
    2002-- $47,000 +17.5%
    2001-- $40,000
    2000-- $40,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pearl-Meigs-Monroe