Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $205,000

    380 Barnard Rd, Wooster, OH 44691

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    1.16 Acres Lot
    $205,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,438 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $205,300

    $195,000 - $216,000

    $1,438/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,438/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,438/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,368/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,368/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    New to the market, check out this home close to Wooster, but still offering a country setting on over one acre. Inside the home, you will find a kitchen area with dining as well as a large living room, 3 bedrooms, plus a full bathroom. Full basement for additional storage room and a 2-car attached garage. Outside the home features a concrete area in front of the garage and also a concrete outdoor patio area behind the home. This, along with a spacious backyard, creates the perfect property to post friends while having room for your own garden. This property is waiting for your personal touches. Schedule a showing today!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Stephen Yoder 330-312-6269 stephen.yoder@kaufmanrealty.com,

    Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC,

    Edwin Martin 330-600-5780,

    Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC

    Bought with:

    Aaron Miller, 2017004863

    Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5191100MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Wayne Holmes Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3

Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Concrete, On Site
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1.16 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Storage
    • Parcel number: 2700658.000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$205,000-6.8%
    Source: MLS Now #5191100 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Pending sale$220,000
    Source: MLS Now #5191100 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$220,000+29.4%
    Source: MLS Now #5191100 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Sold$170,000+6.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/19/2025Sold$160,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,563 -1.3%$52,700
    2023$1,584 +38.9%$52,700 +42%
    2022$1,140 -0.2%$37,110
    2021$1,142 -1.1%$37,110
    2020$1,155 +17.1%$37,110 +14.7%
    2019$986 -3.7%$32,360
    2018$1,024 -1.1%$32,360
    2017$1,036 +19.5%$32,360 +15%
    2016$867 +7.9%$28,140
    2015$804 -0.5%$28,140
    2014$808 +5.4%$28,140 +7.1%
    2013$767 -0.1%$26,280
    2012$767 +0%$26,280
    2011$767 -7.9%$26,280 -6%
    2010$833 +13.2%$27,960
    2009$736 +2.3%$27,960
    2008$720 +1.4%$27,960 -0.1%
    2007$710 -30.2%$27,980
    2006$1,017 $27,980
    2005-- $27,980 +8.6%
    2004$957 -0.3%$25,760
    2003$959 0%$25,760
    2002$959 +15.6%$25,760 +21.2%
    2001$830 -1.4%$21,250
    2000$842 $21,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44691