380 Cascade Rise Ct SW, Atlanta, GA 30331
Home value
$297,000
$279,000 - $315,000
$2,577/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,577/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,577/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,958/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,958/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Stenisha Reed,
Solutions First Realty, LLC. 678-568-9547
NON-MLS NMLS
Non FMLS Member
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets Other, Eat-in Kitchen
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,908
- Total interior livable area: 2,908 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 9,117 sqft
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 14F0090 LL0544
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Stucco, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $150 annually
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Sold | $297,000+2.4%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Pending sale | $289,900$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $289,900-3.3%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Pending sale | $299,900$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Pending sale | $299,900$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Price change | $299,900-3.3%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $310,000$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Pending sale | $310,000$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $310,000$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Pending sale | $310,000$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Price change | $310,000-3.1%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $320,000+171.2%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2020 | Listing removed | $1,695$1/sqft |
Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,695+9.4%$1/sqft |
Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2017 | Listing removed | $1,550$1/sqft |
Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,550+17%$1/sqft |
Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2015 | Listing removed | $1,325 |
Source: AH4R MANAGEMENT GA, LLC #07440062 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,325 |
Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2015 | Sold | $118,000+57.3%$41/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2015 | Price change | $75,000-18.9%$26/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2014 | Price change | $92,500-51.3%$32/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2014 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2006 | Sold | $189,900+35.5%$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/1997 | Sold | $140,100$48/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,123 +6.1% | $133,000 +6.3% |
| 2023 | $4,827 +17.6% | $125,080 +19.4% |
| 2022 | $4,106 +19.8% | $104,720 +22.3% |
| 2021 | $3,426 +49.1% | $85,600 +5.2% |
| 2020 | $2,298 +18.2% | $81,400 +15.5% |
| 2019 | $1,943 | $70,480 +2.4% |
| 2018 | $1,943 | $68,840 +45.8% |
| 2017 | $1,943 +22.5% | $47,200 |
| 2016 | $1,586 +86.5% | $47,200 +24.5% |
| 2015 | $851 -2.3% | $37,920 |
| 2014 | $870 +1.2% | $37,920 |
| 2013 | $860 +1.6% | $37,920 |
| 2012 | $846 | $37,920 |
| 2011 | -- | $37,920 -13.8% |
| 2010 | $1,138 -44.6% | $44,000 -35.2% |
| 2009 | $2,052 | $67,880 |
| 2008 | -- | $67,880 -0.1% |
| 2007 | $1,790 | $67,920 |
| 2005 | -- | $67,920 +3.4% |
| 2004 | $1,698 +11.3% | $65,680 +10.2% |
| 2003 | $1,526 +6.3% | $59,600 +7.4% |
| 2002 | $1,436 +3.7% | $55,480 +10.3% |
| 2001 | $1,385 | $50,320 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30331