Enjoy the character of a home built at the turn of the century with this unique opportunity to own a piece of Constantine's history. Located in the heart of the village, this home is close to local amenities, schools, and parks, offering a tranquil yet connected lifestyle. The magnificent home provides ample room for friends and family, entertaining, and relaxation. The generous floor plan provides great flexibility with multiple living areas. Situated on a nearly one-acre lot (.89 acres), the property offers a large yard for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings. The two-car attached garage and workshop provide convenience and plenty of space for vehicles and storage. Recent Updates include: 5 new Anderson windows installed 2 years ago, New Furnace and AC installed 4 years ago (they power the upstairs, there is no AC on the main level along with radiator heat downstairs), and Water Heater was new just 6 years ago. This home is being sold AS-IS, no seller repairs or concessions.
Active
Price cut: $13K (3/24)
$322,000
380 Centreville Rd, Constantine, MI 49042
4beds
3,625sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1900
0.89 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$89/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Water heaterNew anderson windowsNew furnace and ac
- 287 days |
- 207 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Matt Mulder 269-207-4712,
eXp Realty LLC 269-600-4397,
Austin M Perry 269-910-6900,
eXp Realty LLC
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 25038847
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air, Radiant
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: In Basement, Sink
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Basement: Crawl Space,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,625
- Total interior livable area: 3,625 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.89 Acres
- Dimensions: 185 x 210
- Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk, Shrubs/Hedges
Details
- Parcel number: 043 080 110 00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Historic
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1900
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $89/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $124,024
- Annual tax amount: $5,182
- Date on market: 8/4/2025
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $322,000-3.9%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Price change | $335,000-2.9%$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Price change | $344,900-5.5%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Price change | $364,900-3.9%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $379,900$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,029 +1.8% | $220,400 +7.3% |
| 2024 | $4,942 +10.6% | $205,500 +15.4% |
| 2023 | $4,466 | $178,100 +8.6% |
| 2022 | -- | $164,000 +15.9% |
| 2021 | $4,543 | $141,500 +13% |
| 2020 | -- | $125,200 +23.1% |
| 2018 | -- | $101,700 -0.4% |
| 2017 | -- | $102,100 +0.1% |
| 2016 | -- | $102,000 +1.5% |
| 2015 | -- | $100,500 +3.3% |
| 2014 | -- | $97,300 +4.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $92,900 -11.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $105,300 +11.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $94,100 -16.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $112,700 -6.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $120,600 +7.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $111,900 -11% |
| 2006 | -- | $125,800 +9% |
| 2005 | -- | $115,400 -4.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $120,300 -3.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $124,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49042