Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $10K (5/7)
    $435,000

    380 Hardscrabble Rd, Mineral Bluff, GA 30559

    3beds
    2,576sqft
    : 
    Residential
    Built in 2005
    2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    COMPLETELY RENOVATED down to the STUDS in 2018 INSIDE & OUT. VERY PRIVATE Unrestricted 2 Acre Parcel featuring CITY WATER & a NEW Board & Batten plus Chink Log Sided Exterior. Plenty of Paved Parking & MAIN LEVEL One Car Garage. NO NEIGHBORS IN SIGHT. Open Floor Plan which combines Shiplap & Sheetrock Walls for a Farmhouse-Modern feel inside/Cabin Outside. All NEW Kitchen/Bath Cabinets, updated electrical wiring & plumbing, NEW lighting & plumbing fixtures throughout & efficient NEW mini-split units (recently serviced). Additional conveniences include a Washer/Dryer closet in the main level bath, a HUGE walk-in pantry & NEW fiberglass units in all 3 FULL baths. Attractive Updated Kitchen featuring a Large Center Island, Granite Countertops, Tract Lighting, Newer Appliances & tons of Cabinets. NEW "Wood-Like" Durable Laminate Floors. The floor plan includes a MAIN LEVEL Bedroom plus TWO Upper-Level Spacious Master Suites, one of which opens directly to a Covered Porch. Easy Staircase w/Landing to the Upper Floor. Garage (leads directly into the Main Level Hallway). Outdoor Living is enhanced thru a Covered Entry Porch (Leaded Glass Entry Door) & a Covered Back Porch off the Dining Area in the Spacious Great Room. This Unrestricted Acreage provides the perfect setting for Chickens or Small Livestock. A LONG Paved Driveway Easement Approach—approximately one-tenth of a mile off Hardscrabble Road—ensures Complete Privacy while still maintaining convenient access to a county-maintained paved road (Hardscrabble). With a Brand-New survey & Updates from the studs up in 2018, this home is completely Clean & Move-in ready. If you are seeking solitude w/NO Neighbors, NO HOA & a modernized/updated home in a Very Peaceful & Private Setting. yet in a Civilized Location so close to everything... Seller offering a $500 allowance towards a home warranty w/acceptable offer. PAVED Access & Lots of Level Space. It's Affordable, Adorable & features Private Unrestricted Acreage.
    76 days
    |
    726
    |
    43
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nancy Anderson Mac Lean 706-633-9671,

    BHGRE Metro Brokers - Blue Ridge

    Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 419306

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Great Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      Heating
      • Electric, Mini-Split, See Remarks
      Cooling
      • Electric, Mini-Split, See Remarks
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Sheetrock, Wood, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet
      • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Vinyl, Screens
      • Basement: Slab,None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,576
      • Total interior livable area: 2,576 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage, Driveway, See Remarks, Asphalt
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Storage, Garden, Private Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Year Round, Trees/Woods
      • Frontage type: None
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      • Topography: Level,Sloping,Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0030 090 (parent)

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cabin,Country,Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Residential
      Materials
      • Frame, Concrete, Wood Siding, Log Siding, Other, See Remarks
      • Foundation: Permanent
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $169/sqft
      • Date on market: 3/2/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Price change$435,000-2.2%$169/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #419306 Report a problem
        3/2/2026Price change$445,000-7.3%$173/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #419306 Report a problem
        3/2/2026Price change$2,000-13%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/26/2026Listed for sale$479,900$186/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10618398 Report a problem
        2/8/2026Price change$2,299-8%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/31/2026Price change$2,4990%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/28/2026Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/27/2026Listing removed$479,900$186/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10618398 Report a problem
        11/20/2025Price change$479,900-4%$186/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #419306 Report a problem
        10/18/2025Price change$499,900-2.9%$194/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #419306 Report a problem
        10/3/2025Listed for sale$515,000$200/sqft
        Source: NGBOR #419306 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30559

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent