Built in 2020, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath handicap-accessible home offers peaceful country living on 2.15 wooded acres in sought-after Lumberton ISD. Elevated on piers with both staircase and ramp access, the home features an open-concept layout, tall ceilings, spacious living areas, and abundant natural light throughout. The kitchen offers ample cabinet storage, black appliances, and functional space for everyday living. The primary bathroom includes an oversized walk-in shower with accessibility features already in place. Enjoy the large deck overlooking the private country setting. The property also includes covered parking/storage areas and plenty of room for boats, trailers, animals, gardening, or future improvements. Located in Flood Zone X, flood insurance is not required. Perfect for those seeking acreage, privacy, accessibility, and country charm!
For sale
$175,000
380 Jordan Rd, Rose Hill Acres, TX 77657
3beds
1,330sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
2.15 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$132/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 20 hours |
- 49 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Casey Rice 409-338-3477,
Real Broker, LLC -- 9003138
Source: BBOR,MLS#: 267769
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bdrm Plan, Solid Surface Countertops
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,330
- Total interior livable area: 1,330 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached Carport, Boat, Detached Carport, RV Access/Parking
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 2.15 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 000419012400
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: Stilts
- Roof: Arch. Comp. Shingle
Condition
- 6 - 10 Yrs.
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $132/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $188,371
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,785/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $175,000-39.7%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $290,000-3.3%$218/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $300,000$226/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $188,371 |
| 2024 | $3,402 -4.2% | $188,371 -0.7% |
| 2023 | $3,551 -12.5% | $189,654 -2.1% |
| 2022 | $4,058 +18% | $193,800 |
| 2021 | $3,439 +767.1% | -- |
| 2020 | $397 +11.8% | $109,480 +25.2% |
| 2019 | $355 -3.8% | $87,420 -8.4% |
| 2018 | $369 +7.4% | $95,480 -12.1% |
| 2017 | $343 +4.9% | $108,570 |
| 2016 | $327 +11.8% | $108,570 |
| 2015 | $293 | $108,570 |
| 2014 | $293 | $108,570 +123.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $48,570 |
| 2009 | -- | $48,570 -3% |
| 2008 | -- | $50,070 |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77657