Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $629,200

    380 Neff Rd, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230

    3beds
    2baths
    2,307sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1928
    -- sqft lot
    $629,200 Zestimate®
    $273/sqft
    $1,965 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $629,200

    $541,000 - $724,000

    $1,965/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,965/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,965/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,317/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,317/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large second floor of duplex. Walking distance to shopping and dinning downtown. Close to Beaumont hospital. 3 bedrooms 3 bathrooms. Office is walled with stunning original walnut panelling. Recently remodeled kitchen Two assigned spaces in detached garage. Large covered Balcony. Private laundry area. Recently remodeled kitchen. The inside is filled with detailed woodwork. No pets, no smoking. Owner maintains yard and snow removal.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,307 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 37002010009000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1928

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Grosse Pointe

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances \ appliances \ Cooktop - Electric,Dryer,Garbage Disposer,Microwav
    • Basement \ has_basement_fl \ Y
    • Heating and Cooling \ central_air_desc \ Wall Unit(s) A/C
    • Heating and Cooling \ heating_desc \ Baseboard, Natural Gas
    • Heating system: Baseboard
    • Heating: Gas
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • Location \ neighborhoods \ Grosse Pointe
    • MLS Listing ID: 2210004383
    • MLS Name: Keller Williams (Keller Williams)
    • Other Building Features \ is_cable_ready_fl \ Y
    • Other Building Features \ roof_types \ Unknown
    • Parking \ parking \ Garage - Detached,Open
    • Type and Style \ architectural_style \ Other
    • architectural_style \ Other
    • central_air_desc \ Wall Unit(s) A\C
    • neighborhoods \ Grosse Pointe
    • roof_types \ Unknown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Keller Williams Report a problem
    3/20/2021Price change$2,650-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #2210004383 Report a problem
    1/21/2021Listed for rent$2,700+5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #2210004383 Report a problem
    3/16/2020Listing removed$2,550$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Somerset #219108596 Report a problem
    3/15/2020Sold$2,525-6.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/22/2019Price change$2,550-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Rochester #219057409 Report a problem
    7/30/2019Price change$2,600-1.9%$1/sqft
    6/4/2019Price change$2,650-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Rochester #219039579 Report a problem
    5/2/2019Listed for rent$2,700$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Somerset #219039579 Report a problem
    5/4/2018Listing removed$2,700$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Troy #218030499 Report a problem
    2/23/2017Listing removed$2,700-99.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Rochester, MI #217006882 Report a problem
    1/28/2017Listed for rent$2,700$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Troy #217006882 Report a problem
    11/16/2016Sold$645,000-4.4%$280/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #31291713 Report a problem
    5/24/2016Price change$675,000-3.6%$293/sqft
    Source: Real Estate in the Pointes #31291713 Report a problem
    3/11/2016Listed for sale$699,900+8.8%$303/sqft
    Source: Real Living Kee Realty-SCS #31282675 Report a problem
    9/2/2015Listing removed$643,000$279/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Macomb/St. Clair #215014747 Report a problem
    7/25/2015Price change$643,000-1.1%$279/sqft
    5/5/2015Price change$650,000+4%$282/sqft
    2/20/2015Listed for sale$625,000-6.6%$271/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Macomb-St. Clair Market Center #215014747 Report a problem
    1/1/2015Listing removed$669,000$290/sqft
    Source: Colburn McDonanld and Associates Realtors #214113398 Report a problem
    10/31/2014Listed for sale$669,000+5.4%$290/sqft
    6/11/2014Listing removed$635,000$275/sqft
    Source: iseemedia #213097109 Report a problem
    6/7/2014Price change$635,000+1.6%$275/sqft
    Source: iseemedia #213097109 Report a problem
    5/2/2014Price change$625,000-1.6%$271/sqft
    Source: Real Estate in the Pointes #214027379 Report a problem
    4/1/2014Price change$635,000+1.6%$275/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Farmington Hills Report a problem
    11/3/2013Listed for sale$625,000+25%$271/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Novi Market Center #213097109 Report a problem
    7/5/2004Sold$500,005+210.2%$217/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #833413 Report a problem
    12/23/2003Sold$161,167$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $318,800 +3.4%
    2024-- $308,400 +10.8%
    2023-- $278,300 +8%
    2022-- $257,600 +6.4%
    2021-- $242,000
    2020$14,598 +10.3%$242,000 +4.3%
    2019$13,237 $232,000 +11.3%
    2018$13,237 +35.9%$208,400 +1.2%
    2017$9,741 $205,900 +5.5%
    2016$9,741 $195,200 +7.1%
    2015-- $182,200 +7.1%
    2013$16,138 $170,100 +7.9%
    2012-- $157,600 -3.7%
    2010-- $163,600 -30.2%
    2005$5,386 $234,500 +6%
    2003-- $221,200 +18.8%
    2001$7,690 +7.7%$186,172 +3.2%
    2000$7,138 $180,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48230