Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $544,500

    380 Twin Bridge Rd, Ferndale, NY 12734

    5beds
    0baths
    3,436sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    2 Acres Lot
    $544,500 Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $3,125 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $544,500

    $485,000 - $604,000

    $3,125/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,125/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,125/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,669/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,669/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great rental opportunity. Credit check and references required. (Listing 6799045 Confirmed 3/18/2018)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,436 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 48368937165

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ferndale

    Other

    Other facts
    • APPLIANCES \ Self Cleaning Oven
    • APPLIANCES \ Stove
    • Amenities \ EXTERIOR AMENITIES \ Garage Opener
    • Amenities \ INTERIOR AMENITIES \ Central Hall/Foyer
    • Amenities \ INTERIOR AMENITIES \ Great Room
    • Amenities \ INTERIOR AMENITIES \ Insulated Windows
    • Amenities \ INTERIOR AMENITIES \ Wood Stove
    • Appliances \ APPLIANCES \ Self Cleaning Oven
    • Appliances \ APPLIANCES \ Stove
    • Architecture Style: Contemporary
    • Balcony
    • Cable TV Ready
    • Driveway and Sidewalk \ ROAD \ Paved
    • Driveway and Sidewalk \ ROAD \ Town/Village
    • EXTERIOR AMENITIES \ Garage Opener
    • Electric Amps \ 200 Amp
    • Electric \ Circuit Breaker
    • Exterior Type: Vinyl
    • HEATING FUEL \ Wood
    • Heating and Cooling \ HEATING FUEL \ Wood
    • Heating and Cooling \ WATER HEATER \ Electric
    • Heating system: Baseboard
    • Heating system: Propane
    • Heating system: Zoned
    • Heating: Gas
    • INTERIOR AMENITIES \ Attic
    • INTERIOR AMENITIES \ Central Hall\Foyer
    • INTERIOR AMENITIES \ Great Room
    • INTERIOR AMENITIES \ Insulated Windows
    • INTERIOR AMENITIES \ Wood Stove
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • Location \ NEAR (UNDER 5 MILES) \ Golf
    • Location \ NEAR (UNDER 5 MILES) \ Highway/Interstate
    • Location \ NEAR (UNDER 5 MILES) \ Hotels
    • Location \ NEAR (UNDER 5 MILES) \ Parks
    • Location \ NEAR (UNDER 5 MILES) \ Performing Arts Center
    • Location \ NEAR (UNDER 5 MILES) \ Schools
    • Location \ NEAR (UNDER 5 MILES) \ Shopping
    • MLS Listing ID: 48196
    • MLS Name: Sullivan County ZPP (Sullivan County ZPP)
    • Materials \ ROOF \ Shingle
    • Microwave Oven
    • NEAR (UNDER 5 MILES) \ Golf
    • NEAR (UNDER 5 MILES) \ Highway\Interstate
    • NEAR (UNDER 5 MILES) \ Hotels
    • NEAR (UNDER 5 MILES) \ Parks
    • NEAR (UNDER 5 MILES) \ Performing Arts Center
    • NEAR (UNDER 5 MILES) \ Schools
    • NEAR (UNDER 5 MILES) \ Shopping
    • Other Building Features \ Electric Amps \ 200 Amp
    • PRESENT USAGE \ Residential
    • Parking Config \ Off-Street
    • ROAD \ Paved
    • ROAD \ Town\Village
    • ROOF \ Shingle
    • SEWER \ Septic
    • School District: Liberty Central
    • Type and Style \ PRESENT USAGE \ Residential
    • Utilities \ Electric \ Circuit Breaker
    • Utilities \ SEWER \ Septic
    • WATER HEATER \ Electric
    • WATER \ Drilled Well
    • Water \ WATER \ Drilled Well

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/9/2019Sold$325,000+8.7%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/21/2018Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS Peters Realty Report a problem
    3/19/2018Listing removed$299,000$87/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Peters Realty #47182 Report a problem
    3/19/2018Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Peters Realty #48196 Report a problem
    12/12/2017Price change$299,000-23.1%$87/sqft
    8/14/2017Listed for sale$389,000+11.2%$113/sqft
    6/19/2017Listing removed$349,900$102/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Village Green #4634357 Report a problem
    1/18/2017Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Village Green #4645201 Report a problem
    1/15/2017Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    10/28/2016Listing removed$2,000-4.8%$1/sqft
    9/22/2016Price change$349,900-12.5%$102/sqft
    8/3/2016Listed for sale$399,900+48.7%$116/sqft
    12/30/2011Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Hudson Valley Realty #511415 Report a problem
    11/9/2011Price change$2,100-16%$1/sqft
    9/14/2011Price change$2,500-10.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Real Estate United Inc RH #32080 Report a problem
    8/18/2011Price change$2,800+115.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Real Estate United Inc RH #32080 Report a problem
    7/20/2011Price change$1,300-13.3%
    Source: Real Estate United #511414 Report a problem
    7/2/2011Listed for rent$1,500
    Source: Real Estate United #511414 Report a problem
    1/9/2011Listing removed$269,000$78/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Rand Realty #497221 Report a problem
    7/14/2010Listed for sale$269,000-29.2%$78/sqft
    Source: Real Estate United Inc RH #29558 Report a problem
    12/5/2009Listing removed$380,000$111/sqft
    Source: Currier & Lazier, Realtors #26409 Report a problem
    7/7/2009Listed for sale$380,000+4169.7%$111/sqft
    Source: Currier & Lazier, Realtors #26409 Report a problem
    10/16/1998Sold$8,900$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $225,000
    2024-- $225,000 -8.6%
    2023-- $246,100
    2022-- $246,100
    2021-- $246,100
    2020-- $246,100
    2019-- $246,100
    2018-- $246,100
    2017$24,265 $246,100
    2016-- $246,100
    2015-- $246,100
    2014-- $246,100
    2013-- $246,100
    2012-- $246,100 +6.4%
    2011-- $231,300
    2010-- $231,300
    2009-- $231,300
    2008-- $231,300
    2007-- $231,300
    2006-- $231,300 +13.4%
    2005-- $203,900
    2004-- $203,900
    2003-- $203,900 +1.7%
    2002-- $200,400
    2001-- $200,400 +12%
    2000-- $179,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12734