Skip main navigation
Sold for $169,000
  • $169,000

    3800 E Vernon Rd, Rosebush, MI 48878

    2beds
    1,008sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    1 Acres Lot
    $163,000 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $1,108 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $163,000

    $155,000 - $171,000

    $1,108/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,108/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,108/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,171/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,171/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ***Offer Deadline - All offers are due by 7:00 PM on Sunday 4/12*** Welcome to this cozy and well-maintained home set on one acre. This property features 2 bedrooms, 1 full updated bath, large living room, metal roof, and attached 1 car garage. The property also includes a shed, detached garage that will provide extra storage or workshop space, newer flooring, and new furnace (2025) & AC (2024).The outdoor space is a great place to kick up your feet and enjoy the quiet of the country. Don't miss out on the opportunity to own this charming and clean home. Schedule a showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Paul Clarke 989-600-8979,

    Modern Realty

    Bought with:

    Joe Wentworth, 6501411863

    PRAEDIUM REALTY ROBIN STRESSMAN & ASSOCIATES

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50203812MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Saginaw Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 48
    • Dimensions: 6 x 8
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 165
    • Dimensions: 11 x 15
    Living room
    • Features: Luxury Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 320
    • Dimensions: 16 x 20
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,008
    • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,008
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Frontage type: Road
    • Frontage length: 174
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Dimensions: 174 x 250
    Details
    • Parcel number: 090032000200
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Special conditions: Private

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Sold$169,000+5.6%$168/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50203812 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Pending sale$160,000$159/sqft
    Source: MIDMLS #50203813 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listed for sale$160,000+35.6%$159/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50203812 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/4/2020Listing removed$117,999$117/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/5/2020Pending sale$117,999$117/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/28/2020Listed for sale$117,999+58.4%$117/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/16/2017Sold$74,500+8%$74/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/18/2016Price change$69,000-13.7%$68/sqft
    Source: CENTRAL REAL ESTATE #1824458 Report a problem
    10/17/2016Listed for sale$79,990$79/sqft
    Source: CENTRAL REAL ESTATE #1824458 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $75,700 +8.5%
    2024$1,591 $69,800 +21.2%
    2023-- $57,600 +14.3%
    2022-- $50,400 -2.3%
    2021-- $51,600 +3.4%
    2020-- $49,900 +19.4%
    2018-- $41,800 -3.5%
    2017$1,034 -100%$43,300 +5.1%
    2016$5,201,595 $41,200 +1.2%
    2015-- $40,700 +8.8%
    2014-- $37,400 +6.3%
    2011-- $35,200 -1.2%
    2010-- $35,632 +14.9%
    2003-- $31,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48878