Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $153,300

    3801 Crown Point Rd Unit 2174, Jacksonville, FL 32257

    2beds
    1,220sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $153,300 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $1,597 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $153,300

    $140,000 - $167,000

    $1,597/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,597/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,597/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,091/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,091/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms; townhouse (2 floor) style. It is spacious (1220 sq feet), clean and well organized. It is located in Sugar Mill Condominiums in the Arrowhead neighborhood in Jacksonville, FL 32257, which is very safe. You get access to an enclosed back patio as well as a nice backyard area and lake. The community has pool and tennis court. On the first floor you will find the kitchen, half bathroom with washer and dryer (no shower), a storage closet with the boiler, living room and then access to your back enclosed patio and backyard. On the second floor you will find the 2 bedrooms, each with their own full bathrooms and closets with brand new tile flooring (no longer carpet). There are closets in the hallway as well as your AC unit (new unit as of March 2024). There is parking for your car outside as well. The trash can be tossed in the dumpsters found at the corners of each street within the community. Your mailbox is also right outside by the door. The immediate area has everything you will need stores, restaurants, supermarkets, even a DL&MV as well as schools, religious institutions, shopping centers, etc. Owner pays for garbage, water, sewer (HOA). Tenant pays for cable/internet, electricity, and renter's insurance. Please no smoking unless it is outside or in the back patio/deck area with the glass door shut. One month security deposit required for any damages and MAY be refundable depending on condition of apartment upon tenant exit. You are assigned one parking spot in front of the unit door.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • View, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,220 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Internet not included in rent, Lakes, Sewage included in rent, Tennis Court(s), View Type: View, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1490167608

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Jacksonville

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,400

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/06/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/12/2025Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/6/2025Price change$1,400-3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/3/2025Price change$1,450-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/25/2025Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/7/2024Price change$1,500-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2024Price change$1,550-6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2024Price change$1,650-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/22/2024Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/5/2022Price change$1,700-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/3/2022Price change$1,750-2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/2/2022Price change$1,800+20%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/15/2022Listed for rent$1,500+11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/14/2021Listed for rent$1,350+17.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/30/2020Sold$127,000-2.3%$104/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1038065 Report a problem
    10/30/2020Pending sale$130,000$107/sqft
    Source: SPECTRUM REALTY SERVICES #1038065 Report a problem
    10/12/2020Price change$130,000-3.7%$107/sqft
    Source: SPECTRUM REALTY SERVICES #1038065 Report a problem
    2/13/2020Listed for sale$135,000+122.8%$111/sqft
    Source: SPECTRUM REALTY SERVICES #1038065 Report a problem
    10/23/2017Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: SPECTRUM REALTY SERVICES #904899 Report a problem
    10/18/2017Price change$1,150-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: SPECTRUM REALTY SERVICES #904899 Report a problem
    10/13/2017Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Spectrum Realty Services, LLC Report a problem
    6/16/2017Sold$60,600+34.7%$50/sqft
    Source: realMLS #884757 Report a problem
    8/29/2011Sold$45,000-20.4%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/1998Sold$56,500$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,648 +4.7%$137,625 +10%
    2023$2,529 +20.8%$125,114 +10%
    2022$2,094 +13.9%$113,740 +10%
    2021$1,839 -0.2%$103,400 +0.4%
    2020$1,843 -1.6%$103,000 +5.9%
    2019$1,872 +15.4%$97,240 +10%
    2018$1,623 $88,400 +41.4%
    2017$1,623 +51.5%$62,500 +7.8%
    2016$1,071 +6.8%$58,000
    2015$1,003 +3.5%$58,000 +23.4%
    2014$969 $47,000 +27%
    2013-- $37,000
    2012-- $37,000 -14%
    2011-- $43,000 -48.5%
    2010-- $83,500
    2009-- $83,500
    2006-- $83,500
    2005$1,551 $83,500
    2004-- $83,500 +5.7%
    2003$1,532 $79,000 +63.3%
    2002-- $48,363 +1.6%
    2001-- $47,601 +3%
    2000-- $46,215 +2.7%
    1999-- $45,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Arrowhead