Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
  • Listing Provided by: Century 21 Realty Masters
    Est. $949,800

    3801 E Spring St, Orange, CA 92869

    5beds
    1,881sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    7,800 Square Feet Lot
    $949,800 Zestimate®
    $505/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Multiple vehiclesRv or boat storagePrivate in-ground poolPrivate gated parking areaTwo-car attached garageMain-floor primary bedroom
    PRICE REDUCTION...Located in the desirable city of Orange, California, this beautiful two-story single-family residence at 3801 E Spring Street offers a comfortable and spacious living environment. Built in 1965, the home has 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, spread across 1,881 square feet of living space. The interior features a loft, a main-floor primary bedroom, and a fireplace in the living room, adding both charm and functionality. The property also includes a private, in-ground pool, perfect for relaxation and entertaining. Situated on a generous 7,800 square foot lot, the property offers a large backyard with a patio, as well as a private, gated parking area that can accommodate multiple vehicles, including potential RV or boat storage. A two-car attached garage provides additional parking and storage space, with laundry hookups conveniently located inside. This home is part of a neighborhood with sidewalks and is served by the Orange Unified School District. It's conveniently located with easy access to major cross streets like Chapman Ave and Prospect Ave. WELCOME HOME...
    354 days
    |
    167
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Tyler Wirth DRE #01951013 714-932-1313,

    Century 21 Realty Masters,

    Ramiro Guzman DRE #01118526 562-204-1199,

    Century Dream Homes & Estates

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: DW25176729MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      • Fireplace features: Library
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,881 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Ground
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Private
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood, Pool
      Lot
      • Size: 7,800 Square Feet
      • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 09349516
      • Special conditions: Notice Of Default

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1965

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $505/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $319,580
      • Annual tax amount: $3,790
      • Date on market: 8/20/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 147 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,Subject To Other
      • Exclusions: Mickey mouse chandelier, mickey mouse mailbox, fire hydrant, personal belongings.

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $949,800

        $883,000 - $1.03M

        $5,789/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Sold$950,000$505/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #DW25176729 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,790 +2.3%$319,580 +2%
        2024$3,704 +2.3%$313,314 +2%
        2023$3,621 +2%$307,171 +2%
        2022$3,549 +2.8%$301,149 +2%
        2021$3,453 +0.9%$295,245 +1%
        2020$3,421 $292,218 +2%
        2019$3,421 +1.2%$286,489 +2%
        2018$3,380 +5.8%$280,872 +2%
        2017$3,196 $275,365 +2%
        2016$3,196 +1.9%$269,966 +1.5%
        2015$3,136 +6.2%$265,911 +2%
        2014$2,952 $260,703 +0.5%
        2013-- $259,525 +2%
        2012-- $254,437 +2%
        2011-- $249,449 +0.8%
        2010-- $247,585 -0.2%
        2009-- $248,174 +2%
        2008-- $243,308 +2%
        2007-- $238,538 +2%
        2006-- $233,861 +2%
        2005-- $229,276 +2%
        2004-- $224,781 +1.9%
        2003-- $220,662 +8.5%
        2002-- $203,417 +2%
        2001$2,031 +2.2%$199,429 +2%
        2000$1,987 $195,519

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 92869

        Getting around

        61 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        30 / 100
        Some Transit
        56 / 100
        Bikeable