This one-of-a-kind split-level home offers the perfect blend of character,
space, and location. With four generously sized
bedrooms and three full bathrooms, the unique floor plan provides flexibility and room
to grow! Surrounded by
mature trees, the property offers a sense of privacy and established charm that's hard
to find. An oversized garage provides ample parking and storage, and the powered
storage shed is ideal for hobbies, projects, or additional workspace. If you're looking
for a home with personality, functionality, and a fantastic in-town location, this is one
you won't want to miss!
Pending
Price cut: $10K (5/1)
$340,000
3801 Rollins Rd, Columbia, MO 65203
4beds
2,341sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1972
0.27 Acres Lot
$337,100 Zestimate®
$145/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
One-of-a-kind split-level home
- 35 days |
- 1,489 |
- 59 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Erin Burri 573-673-7777,
REMAX Boone Realty 573-442-6121
Source: CBORMLS,MLS#: 433689
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- High Speed Internet, Tub/Shower, Stand AloneShwr/MBR, Walk-In Closet(s), Kit/Din Combo, Laminate Counters, Wood Cabinets, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Some Window Treatments
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,341
- Total interior livable area: 2,341 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 731
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Front, Concrete, Deck, Rear Porch
- Fencing: Partial,Privacy,Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Dimensions: 105 x 110.34
- Features: Cleared
Details
- Additional structures: Lawn/Storage Shed
- Parcel number: 1650500021890001
- Zoning description: R-1 One- Family Dwelling*
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: ArchitecturalShingle
Condition
- Year built: 1972
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $145/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $206,600
- Annual tax amount: $2,312
- Date on market: 4/8/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$337,100
$320,000 - $354,000
$2,429/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Pending sale | $340,000$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $340,000-2.9%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000+29.7%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $269,900$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $39,254 +14.5% |
| 2024 | $2,312 +0.8% | $34,276 |
| 2023 | $2,293 +8.1% | $34,276 +8% |
| 2022 | $2,121 -0.2% | $31,730 |
| 2021 | $2,125 +1.5% | $31,730 +8% |
| 2020 | $2,094 0% | $29,385 |
| 2019 | $2,094 +7.3% | $29,385 +8% |
| 2018 | $1,952 +1.2% | $27,208 |
| 2017 | $1,929 +0.2% | $27,208 |
| 2016 | $1,925 | $27,208 |
| 2015 | $1,925 +8.9% | $27,208 |
| 2014 | $1,768 | $27,208 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,208 |
| 2012 | -- | $27,208 |
| 2011 | -- | $27,208 |
| 2010 | -- | $27,208 |
| 2009 | -- | $27,208 |
| 2008 | -- | $27,208 |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | $23,674 |
| 2002 | -- | $23,674 |
| 2001 | -- | $23,674 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Rothwell Heights