Skip main navigation
Sold for $485,000
  • $485,000

    3801 Sue Ln, Raleigh, NC 27604

    3beds
    1,708sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1962
    0.8 Acres Lot
    $479,800 Zestimate®
    $284/sqft
    $1,923 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $479,800

    $456,000 - $504,000

    $1,923/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,923/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,923/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,877/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,877/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Completely updated and ready for you! This 3BR/3BA home features updated finishes throughout, creating a fresh, modern feel while maintaining classic single-level living. As you step inside, take in the gorgeous hardwood floors and then look up at the updated Kitchen with granite countertops, tile backsplash, walk-in pantry and stainless steel appliances. Spacious Primary Suite boasts a fireplace, walk-in closet, dual sinks and gorgeous shower. All bathrooms are updated! You'll have plenty of room for outdoor soirees with the deck and almost an acre lot. You can't miss the detached garage with a room above, perfect for a home office or gym. Additional shed provides even more storage and there's plenty of room to park trailers or work vehicles with ease. No HOA! Enjoy the freedom of a large lot without sacrificing convenience-located near shopping, highways and more!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Betsy Luckett 843-422-1010,

    Navigate Realty

    Bought with:

    LAUREL SMITH, 292736

    VITALIS HOMES

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10158288MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Bookcases, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room Combination, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,708
    • Total interior livable area: 1,708 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,708
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Carport, Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Covered spaces: 3
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Fenced Yard, Private Yard
    • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Front Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.80 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s), Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 172511661757000 0048409
    • Zoning: R-4
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1962

DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Sold$485,000+2.1%$284/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10158288 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Pending sale$475,000$278/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10158288 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listed for sale$475,000-10.4%$278/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10158288 Report a problem
    6/28/2024Sold$530,000-3.5%$310/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10034090 Report a problem
    6/12/2024Pending sale$549,000$321/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10034090 Report a problem
    6/7/2024Listed for sale$549,000+63.9%$321/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10034090 Report a problem
    2/6/2024Sold$335,000+5483.3%$196/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/21/1998Sold$6,000$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,072 +39.8%$464,676 -6.9%
    2024$2,913 +25.9%$498,855 +137.1%
    2023$2,313 +7.6%$210,402
    2022$2,150 +4%$210,402
    2021$2,067 +1.8%$210,402
    2020$2,030 +5.7%$210,402 +28.3%
    2019$1,920 $163,933
    2018$1,920 +11.3%$163,933
    2017$1,725 +2.1%$163,933
    2016$1,690 -5.6%$163,933 -4.1%
    2015$1,790 +5.4%$170,975
    2014$1,699 $170,975
    2013-- $170,975
    2012-- $170,975
    2011-- $170,975
    2010-- $170,975
    2009-- $170,975
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northeast Raleigh