Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,700/mo

    Fees may apply

    3801 Valleydale Rd NW, Huntsville, AL 35810

    4beds
    1,973sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    This 1973 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3801 Valleydale Rd NW, Huntsville, AL 35810.
    4 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,973 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1405152002027000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Huntsville

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$1,700+74.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/29/2025Sold$112,000-4.7%$57/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21897203 Report a problem
    8/29/2025Contingent$117,500$60/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21897203 Report a problem
    8/21/2025Listed for sale$117,500-2%$60/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21897203 Report a problem
    6/23/2025Listing removed$119,900$61/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21886473 Report a problem
    5/21/2025Price change$119,900-3.2%$61/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21886473 Report a problem
    5/1/2025Price change$123,900-0.8%$63/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21886473 Report a problem
    4/17/2025Listed for sale$124,900+19%$63/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21886473 Report a problem
    4/4/2025Sold$105,000-4.5%$53/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21884554 Report a problem
    3/29/2025Pending sale$109,999$56/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21884554 Report a problem
    3/27/2025Listed for sale$109,999+23.6%$56/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21884554 Report a problem
    9/18/2013Listing removed$975
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    4/3/2012Listed for rent$975
    Source: GoSection8.com Report a problem
    9/7/2011Listing removed$89,000$45/sqft
    Source: Rise Real Estate Inc., Parkway Plaza Office #799240 Report a problem
    7/9/2011Listed for sale$89,000+107.5%$45/sqft
    12/17/2010Sold$42,900-4.5%$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/22/2010Price change$44,900-8.2%$23/sqft
    Source: ERA Ben Porter Real Estate #876720 Report a problem
    8/21/2010Listed for sale$48,900+1122.5%$25/sqft
    Source: ERA Ben Porter Real Estate #876720 Report a problem
    4/26/2007Sold$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 35810