Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $875,000

    3804 Diamond Rdg, McKinney, TX 75071

    5beds
    4,111sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    8,028.11 Square Feet Lot
    $842,600 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $148/mo HOA

    What's special

    Fenced yardOpen sightlinesSpacious bedroomsSpiral staircaseNatural lightCovered patioMorning light
    Welcome to 3804 Diamond Rdg, a dramatic McKinney home designed around light, volume, and everyday livability. From the moment you step inside, the spiral staircase sets the tone, creating a true statement entry that feels elegant, open, and memorable. The main living space is where the home really comes alive. Soaring ceilings and oversized windows lining the back and side walls fill the room with natural light, creating a bright, airy setting that feels impressive without losing warmth. Morning light, backyard views, and open sightlines make the living, kitchen, and dining areas feel connected for both quiet days at home and larger gatherings. The kitchen offers a clean designer feel with white cabinetry, a large island with seating, double ovens, gas cooktop, gold-tone hardware, and generous storage. It opens naturally into the main living area, making the heart of the home feel spacious, polished, and easy to enjoy. The layout gives you room for real life, with a private study, spacious bedrooms, well-appointed baths, and upstairs game and media-style spaces that can flex for movie nights, homework, guests, or a second lounge. The primary suite feels calm and oversized, with a spa-inspired bath featuring dual vanities, a freestanding tub, separate shower, and elegant tile detail. Out back, the covered patio and fenced yard create an easy outdoor extension of the home, perfect for morning coffee, dinners outside, pets, or play. Located in McKinney’s Wilmeth Ridge area, this home offers convenient access to US-380, US-75, shopping, dining, parks, and the growth corridor connecting McKinney, Prosper, and Frisco. Zoned for Prosper schools, this home brings together the space, light, location, and elevated everyday lifestyle buyers are looking for in one of North Texas’ most desirable pockets.
    21 hours
    |
    211
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lora Karacic 0758562 314-599-7267,

    Monument Realty 214-705-7827,

    Zack Srisauy 0748301 817-673-0085,

    Monument Realty

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21268744

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 14
      Living room
      • Features: Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16 x 16
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Purifier, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room, Stone
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 4,111 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage Faces Side, Side By Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two,Multi/Split
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 8,028.11 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: R1175500F03701

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Split Level,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2020

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Wilmeth Ridge North-Phase Ii
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: All Facilities, Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $1,776 annually
      • HOA name: Ccmc
      • HOA phone: 469-246-3500
      Location
      • Region: Mckinney

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $213/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $849,316
      • Annual tax amount: $13,169
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $842,600

        $800,000 - $885,000

        $3,840/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$875,000$213/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21268744 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$13,169 +4.8%$811,555 +10%
        2024$12,570 +10.5%$737,777 +10%
        2023$11,376 -34.8%$670,706 -18%
        2022$17,448 +42.6%$817,614 +47.5%
        2021$12,235 +562.5%$554,303 +576.8%
        2020$1,847 +19.3%$81,900 +23.8%
        2019$1,548 $66,150

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75071

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable