Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $95,000

    3804 Highway 49, Tennessee Ridge, TN 37178

    1beds
    352sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1960
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $95,900 Zestimate®
    $270/sqft
    $776 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $95,900

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $776/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $776/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $776/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $443/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $443/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This home is a perfect starter , retirement or just a secondary home . It's been styled to meet the needs of a lil get away as its close to boating and fishing. There's a cute extra outbuilding that once was home to some cute lil egg layers , but with some changes your only limited to your imagination . It will come full furnished so you can just move right in on closing day! This is the must see cutest cottage in Carlisle. Call or have your agent call and lets get you a closer look at this custom designed cottage. There is also a 50 amp Camper hook up for extra company.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jacquelene (Jackie) Thomas 931-561-4851,

    Tennessee Living Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Jacquelene (Jackie) Thomas, 308268

    Tennessee Living Realty, LLC

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2807500MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Range, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Concrete, Other
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 352
    • Total interior livable area: 352 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 352

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Gravel
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.52 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 188M IRR
    Details
    • Parcel number: 104P A 02700 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Other, Wood Siding
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tennessee Ridge
    • Subdivision: None

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/8/2025Sold$95,000-3.7%$270/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2807500 Report a problem
    7/24/2025Pending sale$98,700$280/sqft
    3/22/2025Listed for sale$98,700+7.3%$280/sqft
    12/31/2024Listing removed$92,000$261/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2688973 Report a problem
    10/21/2024Price change$92,000-6.1%$261/sqft
    9/4/2024Price change$98,000-2%$278/sqft
    8/9/2024Listed for sale$100,000+100%$284/sqft
    11/30/2023Sold$50,000-15.3%$142/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2587021 Report a problem
    11/24/2023Pending sale$59,000$168/sqft
    11/13/2023Price change$59,000-14.5%$168/sqft
    11/1/2023Listed for sale$69,000+176%$196/sqft
    10/25/2023Sold$25,000-43.8%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/2020Sold$44,500-11%$126/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2038594 Report a problem
    12/2/2019Price change$50,000+2%$142/sqft
    Source: NextHome Moves #2038594 Report a problem
    6/27/2019Price change$49,000-2%$139/sqft
    Source: NextHome Moves #2038594 Report a problem
    5/14/2019Listed for sale$50,000+163.2%$142/sqft
    Source: NextHome Moves #2038594 Report a problem
    4/4/2013Sold$19,000+90%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/2006Sold$10,000$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$280 $18,825
    2024$280 +5.1%$18,825 +67%
    2023$266 $11,275
    2022$266 $11,275
    2021-- $11,275 +101.3%
    2020$143 $5,600
    2019$143 $5,600
    2018$143 -0.2%$5,600
    2017$143 $5,600
    2016$143 +3.4%$5,600
    2015$138 -10.2%$5,600 -13.5%
    2014$154 $6,475 +3.8%
    2013$154 $6,235
    2012$154 +9.8%$6,235
    2011$140 $6,235
    2010$140 +12.5%$6,235
    2009$125 $6,235
    2008-- $6,235 -5.6%
    2007$170 $6,608
    2006$170 $6,608
    2005$170 +18.4%$6,608
    2004$144 $6,608
    2002$144 $6,608 -0.2%
    2001-- $6,622 -74.5%
    2000-- $25,966

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37178