Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    3805 Beaver Creek Rd, Kamas, UT 84036

    0beds
    1,227sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $524,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,450 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $524,800

    $478,000 - $577,000

    $2,450/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,450/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,450/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled along the banks of Beaver Creek on a flat tree-filled lot in the Samak Hills community, this year-round accessible charming red cabin offers a rare blend of rustic charm and modern comfort. Just off the scenic Mirror Lake Highway, the 1,227-square-foot single-level retreat is defined by vaulted ceilings and an open-concept layout. The heart of the home is the updated kitchen, where sleek granite countertops meet a cozy mountain aesthetic, perfect for quiet mornings or entertaining guests. Retreat to the spacious bedroom and well-appointed three-quarter bath, or step outside to the covered porch to take in the sounds of the rushing creek. The home also features a washing machine, dryer, new furnace, and a new tankless water heater. This property serves equally well as a primary residence, a peaceful weekend sanctuary, or an income-generating nightly rental. Complete with an attached two-car garage and generous storage, the home sits at the literal gateway to the Uinta National Forest, where the majestic foothills transform your backyard into a breathtaking, ever-changing masterpiece. Situated minutes from world class snowmobiling and summer recreation hotspots, accessed via Soapstone, Upper Setting, Norway Flats, and Slate Creek trailheads in addition to the stunning Mirror Lake Highway. This home is not one to be missed, especially when considering the outdoor lifestyle opportunities offered directly out of the front door. Buyer to verify all.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cameron Boone 435-776-6891,

    Windermere RE Utah - Park City,

    Hank Bates 801-598-9704,

    Windermere RE Utah - Park Ave

    Bought with:

    Ingrid Campbell, 11151508-AB00

    Fathom Realty (Midway)

    Source: PCBR,MLS#: 12601052MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Floor Furnace, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Tankless Water Heater
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Main Level Master Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), See Remarks, Breakfast Bar
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,227
    • Total interior livable area: 1,227 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: See Remarks
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Fencing: Partial
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Creek/Stream, Mountain(s), Trees/Woods, See Remarks
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Creek/Stream
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    • Features: Level, Secluded, See Remarks
    Details
    • Parcel number: Sh316

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cabin,See Remarks
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Log Siding, See Remarks
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2008

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kamas
    • Subdivision: Samak Hills

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Dirt, See Remarks

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,577 +16.6%$283,781 +9.5%
    2023$1,352 +16.9%$259,086 +33.8%
    2022$1,157 +39.8%$193,689 +72.4%
    2021$828 +7.2%$112,318 +16.1%
    2020$772 $96,719
    2019$772 +14.3%$96,719 +13.8%
    2018$675 -4.9%$85,020 +5.1%
    2017$710 +24.3%$80,895 +19.8%
    2016$571 $67,533
    2015$571 -9.4%$67,533
    2013$631 $67,533

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Samak