Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $343,600

    3805 Design Pass, Madison, WI 53719

    2beds
    1,500sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $343,600 Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $2,147 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $343,600

    $326,000 - $361,000

    $2,147/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,147/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,147/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,273/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,273/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wake up on your east-facing balcony with coffee in hand, then walk to the pool or nearby trails - welcome to the west side of Madison. This 2-bed, 2.5-bath townhouse gives each bedroom its own full bath, a 2-car attached garage, and guest parking out front. It checks a lot of boxes. Come see it for yourself. Experience comfortable living at 3805 Design Pass, a charming 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom single-family home in Madison, WI. Spanning 1,500 sq ft, this residence features a private balcony, fireplace, and modern amenities including air conditioning, dishwasher, microwave, and in-unit washer and dryer. Enjoy ample storage with a pantry, linen closet, and additional storage space. The attached garage and covered parking provide convenience, while community amenities like a clubhouse, pool and sundeck enhance your lifestyle. Pet-friendly, this home welcomes your furry friends. Discover a perfect blend of comfort and convenience at 3805 Design Pass. Tenants must agree to follow th...

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Large Closets, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered, Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Spanish Speaking Staff, Sundeck
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 060811439210

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse
    Location
    • Region: Madison

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,200

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/15/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2026Price change$2,200-8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2026Listed for rent$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2021Sold$270,000+13.7%$180/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/16/2021Listed for sale$237,500+43.5%$158/sqft
    Source: SCWMLS #1906103 Report a problem
    5/5/2016Sold$165,500-4.8%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/3/2007Sold$173,900$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,330 +3%$323,400 +6%
    2023$6,147 $305,100 +13%
    2022-- $270,000 +18%
    2021-- $228,900 +6%
    2020-- $215,900 +6%
    2019$4,131 $203,700 +9%
    2018$4,131 +9.2%$186,900 +12.9%
    2017$3,782 +4.3%$165,500 +6%
    2016$3,626 +1.1%$156,100 +3.2%
    2014$3,588 +3.2%$151,300 +18.2%
    2013$3,476 +15%$128,000
    2012$3,022 -13.1%$128,000 -17%
    2011$3,476 +0.4%$154,200 -3%
    2010$3,461 +10%$159,000 +1.6%
    2009$3,147 -6%$156,500 -10%
    2008$3,347 -12.6%$173,900 -10.8%
    2007$3,829 +39.8%$194,900 +40.2%
    2006$2,739 $139,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Glacier Ridge