Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,495/mo

    Fees may apply

    3805 Ramin Dr, Turlock, CA 95382

    3beds
    1,389sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Open great room conceptFreshly painted interiorTile counter topsBasic yard maintenance includedNewer carpeting throughout
    Single story home located in desirable north Turlock. Be sure to check out the video tour on our website or YouTube channel. Freshly painted interior and exterior as well as newer carpeting throughout! This home has 3 bedrooms with 2 full bathrooms and 1389 square feet. Open great room concept with living room opening up to the kitchen and dining space. Kitchen has tons of cabinets, tile counter tops and picture window. Living room has vaulted ceilings, fireplace and ceiling fan. Master suite has walk in closet, on suite bathroom and double sinks. Basic yard maintenance included. Rent is $2495 monthly with a one-year lease. $2495 deposit. $50 non-refundable application fee per adult. Tenant pays all utilities. Pets are negotiable and subject to modified terms. Please visit our website at www.HomesbyFivestar. Five Star Property Management Modesto, CA 95355
    29 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,389 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 071063012000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Turlock

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Listed for rent$2,495$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/15/2025Listing removed$2,495$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2025Listed for rent$2,495+61%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2019Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Five Star Property Management Report a problem
    4/11/2019Listed for rent$1,550+3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Five Star Property Management Report a problem
    3/30/2016Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Five Star Property Management Report a problem
    3/8/2016Listed for rent$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Five Star Property Management Report a problem
    2/4/2016Sold$255,000+37.8%$184/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #16000885 Report a problem
    3/13/2002Sold$185,000$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 95382