Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $354,900

    3805 Ridgecroft Rd, Baltimore, MD 21206

    4beds
    1,933sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    6,996 Square Feet Lot
    $339,800 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully updated kitchenStainless steel appliancesPrivate drivewayWood-style flooringUnique attic bedroomGranite countertopsSpacious primary suite
    Tucked into the heart of the charming Waltherson community, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath single-family home offers a rare opportunity to own a property that blends major system upgrades with the chance to add your own finishing touches. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the scale and potential. The main living spaces flow into a beautifully updated kitchen featuring brand-new cabinetry with elegant glass doors, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances—creating a bright and functional hub for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite is a standout, complete with a generously sized bathroom that offers the footprint to create a true spa-like retreat. Additional bedrooms, including a unique attic bedroom, provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or creative space. Step outside to enjoy the large rear deck overlooking a spacious yard—perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or expanding your outdoor vision. The home also includes a partially finished lower level, offering even more opportunity to customize additional living space to your needs. With wood-style flooring, a private driveway, and solid upgrades already completed, this home presents incredible value for buyers looking to personalize a property in a well-established neighborhood. Bring your vision and unlock the full potential of this Waltherson gem.
    7 days
    |
    704
    |
    86
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Romeo Santos 240-401-8023,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 4102638686

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2209832MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Basement
      • Area: 926
      Features
      • Kitchen - Galley, Primary Bath(s), Upgraded Countertops
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Basement: Finished,Side Entrance
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,255
      • Total interior livable area: 1,933 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,329
      • Finished area below ground: 604
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Off Street
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three and One Half
      • Stories: 3.5
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Deck
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 6,996 Square Feet
      • Features: Sloped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 0327025851 013
      • Zoning: R-3
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Very Good
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1950

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $184/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $245,333
      • Annual tax amount: $5,545
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Romeo Santos

      (240) 401-8023

Estimated market value

        $339,800

        $319,000 - $364,000

        $2,280/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$354,900+58.4%$184/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2209832 Report a problem
        10/19/2017Sold$224,000-2.2%$116/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/13/2017Pending sale$229,000$118/sqft
        Source: KLR Real Estate #BA10000352 Report a problem
        7/10/2017Listed for sale$229,000+263.5%$118/sqft
        Source: KLR Real Estate #BA10000352 Report a problem
        6/13/2016Sold$63,000+152%$33/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/3/2016Listed for sale$25,000$13/sqft
        Source: Alex Cooper Auctioneers Inc. #BA9645763 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $234,967 +4.6%
        2024$5,301 +2.5%$224,600 +2.5%
        2023$5,172 +2.5%$219,167 -2.4%
        2022$5,044 +2.6%$224,600 +7.8%
        2021$4,916 +12.3%$208,300 +12.3%
        2020$4,378 +14%$185,500 -10.9%
        2019$3,840 +16.3%$208,300 +48.9%
        2018$3,302 $139,900
        2017$3,302 +148.9%$139,900
        2016$1,326 $139,900 -8%
        2015$1,326 $152,000 +0.4%
        2014$1,326 $151,333 +0.4%
        2013-- $150,667 +0.4%
        2012-- $150,000
        2011-- $150,000
        2010-- $150,000 -6.9%
        2009-- $161,120 +17.8%
        2008-- $136,786 +21.6%
        2007-- $112,453 +27.6%
        2006-- $88,120 +5.3%
        2005-- $83,720 +5.5%
        2004-- $79,320 +5.9%
        2003-- $74,920
        2002-- $74,920
        2001-- $74,920

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Waltherson

          Getting around

          69 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          58 / 100
          Good Transit
          42 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable