Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $306,400

    3806 Amsbury Rd, Concord, NC 28025

    4beds
    1,728sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $306,400 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $1,997 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $306,400

    $279,000 - $331,000

    $1,997/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,997/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,997/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,819/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,819/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a charming brick split-level home offers both comfort and privacy with neighbors on one side and an open field on the other. The property features a beautiful secluded backyard, along with a carport and additional storage building. Inside, the kitchen has been recently updated and renovated, providing a modern and functional space. Upstairs you'll find four bedrooms and full bathroom. The lower level includes a large laundry room with an office space across the hallway- perfect for working from home or added flexibility. Tenant is responsible for electricity and water (Concord Power) and trash services (republic services) No Smoking ( strictly prohibited in the residence) Tenant is responsible for maintaining the yard, including regular upkeep such as mowing, trimming and general care. Lot is right under an acre.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,728 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 56408593140000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Concord

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/27/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2011Sold$80,000+60%$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/14/2007Sold$50,000$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,462 $222,900
    2024$1,462 +24.5%$222,900 +55.6%
    2023$1,175 $143,280
    2022$1,175 $143,280
    2021$1,175 +19%$143,280 +16.1%
    2019$987 +5.3%$123,390
    2018$938 $123,390
    2017$938 $123,390 +3.7%
    2016$938 $119,020
    2015$938 +3.7%$119,020
    2014$905 $119,020
    2013-- $119,020
    2012-- $119,020 -8.6%
    2011-- $130,270
    2010-- $130,270
    2009-- $130,270 +2.6%
    2008-- $126,910 +27.4%
    2007-- $99,610
    2006-- $99,610
    2005-- $99,610
    2004-- $99,610 +15.2%
    2003-- $86,470
    2002-- $86,470
    2001-- $86,470
    2000-- $86,470

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28025