*Back on the market. Buyer Financing Fell Through* Welcome to 3806 Saint Andrews in Panorama Heights. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home sits on a spacious lot with mature trees and shrubs, offering versatile outdoor space. Inside, you'll find a generous living area with a wood-burning fireplace and a large, functional kitchen that opens to the dining and living spaces. The primary room includes a spacious sitting area. A sunroom spans the back, ideal for additional living space, storage, or entertaining. The RV pad and storage shed out back provide added flexibility. A new roof installed in 2023 offers lasting value. Conveniently located in Rio Rancho, this move-in-ready home is close to shopping, dining, and services.
For sale
Price cut: $100 (5/6)
$399,700
3806 Saint Andrews Dr SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
3beds
2,063sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1979
0.37 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$194/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wood-burning fireplaceRv padLarge functional kitchenSpacious lotMature trees and shrubs
- 198 days |
- 734 |
- 30 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
The Zimmer Team 505-250-7039,
RE/MAX ELEVATE 505-702-8789
Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1094086
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 1976
- Dimensions: 26 x 76
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 204
- Dimensions: 17 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 17 x 11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 255
- Dimensions: 17 x 15
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 391
- Dimensions: 23 x 17
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Multiple Heating Units
Cooling
- Evaporative Cooling
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Gas Range, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Attic, Wet Bar, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Dressing Area, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Shower Only, Separate Shower
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Glass Doors, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,063
- Total interior livable area: 2,063 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Open, Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Fencing: Wall
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.37 Acres
- Features: Landscaped, Views
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 1013068336503
- Zoning description: R-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Pitched,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $194/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $151,698
- Annual tax amount: $1,389
- Date on market: 11/6/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 167 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $399,7000%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $399,8000%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,900$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Pending sale | $399,900$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,900$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/24/2025 | Pending sale | $399,900$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2025 | Price change | $399,900-3.6%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Price change | $415,000-2.4%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $425,000+95.4%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2017 | Pending sale | $217,500$105/sqft |
Source: Realty One of New Mexico #899321 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2017 | Listed for sale | $217,500$105/sqft |
| 10/23/2017 | Pending sale | $217,500$105/sqft |
| 9/28/2017 | Price change | $217,500-0.2%$105/sqft |
| 8/11/2017 | Listed for sale | $217,900$106/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 -13.3% | $50,566 +3% |
| 2024 | $1,553 -9.9% | $49,093 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,724 +1.9% | $47,664 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,691 +0.8% | $46,276 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,679 +3% | $44,928 +3% |
| 2020 | $1,630 +2.3% | $43,620 +3% |
| 2019 | $1,593 +9.5% | $42,349 +3% |
| 2018 | $1,455 -5% | $41,116 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $41,116 |
| 2016 | $1,531 +2.1% | $41,116 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $41,116 +5.1% |
| 2013 | $1,500 | $39,116 -68.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $123,348 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Panorama Heights