RARE FIND! Fully Remodeled + C-2 Zoning + NO HOA in Downtown Loris! Live, Work, or Invest in Downtown Loris. If you’ve been waiting for something different… this is it. Fully remodeled and packed with flexibility, this 3BR / 3.5BA ranch sits on a 0.46-acre lot with C-2 zoning + NO HOA—a rare combination that opens the door to residential living, business use, or income potential. Inside, everything feels brand new. You’ll love the wide-open feel, durable LVP flooring throughout, and a designer kitchen that steals the show—featuring quartz countertops, soft-close cabinetry, a waterfall-edge island, and upgraded Samsung Bespoke appliances. What makes this home stand out (and hard to find): TWO primary suites – ideal for multi-generational living or rental flexibility | Main suite with sitting area, oversized closet space, and spa-style rain shower | Private guest suite + additional half bath | Multiple living areas + flex room (office, dining, or business space) | Large family room with fireplace | Oversized laundry room. Major upgrades already completed: New plumbing, electrical, lighting, and interior finishes, Roof & HVAC both under 5 years old. Step outside and enjoy front + back porches, a circular driveway, carport, and plenty of additional parking—perfect for guests, clients, or extra vehicles. Walk to Main Street shops, restaurants, and the hospital. C-2 zoning = run a business, create rental income, or enjoy flexible living. Opportunities like this rarely come available in downtown Loris—especially fully renovated and move-in ready. Save this listing now—and schedule your showing before it’s gone.
For sale
$397,000
3807 Casey St., Loris, SC 29569
3beds
2,524sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
0.46 Acres Lot
$376,100 Zestimate®
$157/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private guest suiteAdditional half bathWaterfall-edge islandFully remodeledUpgraded samsung bespoke appliancesWide-open feelCircular driveway
- 245 days |
- 176 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Traci Miles Team Cell:843-997-8891,
CENTURY 21 Boling & Associates,
Traci Miles Team 843-997-8891,
CENTURY 21 Boling & Associates
Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2522074
Originating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Features: Dual Sinks, Separate Shower, Vanity
Family room
- Features: Fireplace
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Stainless Steel Appliances, Solid Surface Counters
Other
- Features: Bedroom on Main Level, Utility Room
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Fireplace, Main Level Primary, Sitting Area in Primary, Separate Shower, Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Kitchen Island, Stainless Steel Appliances, Solid Surface Counters
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,050
- Total interior livable area: 2,524 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 10
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
- Dimensions: 75 x 99 x 69 x 98
- Features: City Lot, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Additional parcels included: ,
- Parcel number: 17615030023
- Zoning: RES
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1955
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Golf Carts OK, Long Term Rental Allowed, Short Term Rental Allowed
- Subdivision: Not within a Subdivision
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Owner Allowed Golf Cart, Owner Allowed Motorcycle, Pet Restrictions, Tenant Allowed Golf Cart, Tenant Allowed Motorcycle
Location
- Region: Loris
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $157/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $220,736
- Annual tax amount: $1,547
- Date on market: 9/9/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$376,100
$357,000 - $395,000
$2,123/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $397,000$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2025 | Listing removed | $397,000$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2025 | Price change | $397,000-3.6%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2025 | Price change | $411,700-1.3%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $417,000+4.8%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2024 | Listing removed | $398,000-0.3%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2024 | Price change | $399,000-6.1%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2024 | Price change | $425,000-2.3%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2024 | Price change | $435,000-3.3%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $450,000-2%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $459,000+206.2%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2023 | Sold | $149,900$59/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2023 | Pending sale | $149,900$59/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $149,900$59/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,547 -29.6% | $220,736 +77.8% |
| 2023 | $2,199 +1% | $124,120 |
| 2022 | $2,176 +614.7% | $124,120 |
| 2021 | $305 | -- |
| 2020 | -- | -- |
| 2019 | -- | -- |
| 2018 | $228 | $3,260 -56.1% |
| 2017 | -- | $7,427 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,427 +127.8% |
| 2015 | -- | $3,261 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,261 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | $3,772 +8.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $3,472 |
| 2008 | -- | $3,472 |
| 2007 | -- | $3,472 |
| 2005 | -- | $3,472 |
| 2004 | $610 | $3,472 |
| 2003 | $610 | $3,472 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29569