Welcome to 3807 Valpariso Cir in Decatur! This well-maintained two-story home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, offering a comfortable and functional layout. The main level provides great space for everyday living and entertaining, while all bedrooms are conveniently located upstairs for added privacy. With its inviting design and desirable 30034 location, this home is move-in ready and perfect for homeowners seeking both comfort and convenience.
Active
Price cut: $5K (4/17)
$234,900
3807 Valpariso Cir, Decatur, GA 30034
3beds
2,064sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1986
0.38 Acres Lot
$234,100 Zestimate®
$114/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 74 days |
- 1,212 |
- 119 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mary Askew 404-357-8263,
Trelora Realty, Inc.
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10702594
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Basement: Interior Entry,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,064
- Total interior livable area: 2,064 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,064
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.38 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 15 035 01 132
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Brick Front,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $114/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $269,300
- Annual tax amount: $5,167
- Date on market: 3/3/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 74 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$234,100
$222,000 - $246,000
$2,005/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $234,900-2.1%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $239,900-2%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $244,900+171.8%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2018 | Listing removed | $1,175$1/sqft |
Source: Prager Property Management LLC Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,175+6.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Blue Peach Brokerage, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2015 | Listing removed | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Colony American Homes LLC Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Colony American Homes LLC Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2013 | Sold | $90,100-18.1%$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2010 | Sold | $110,000+166.3%$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2009 | Sold | $41,300-53.7%$20/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2008 | Sold | $89,250-29.4%$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2001 | Sold | $126,500$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,168 +0% | $107,720 |
| 2024 | $5,167 +0.8% | $107,720 -0.2% |
| 2023 | $5,124 +24.7% | $107,920 +26% |
| 2022 | $4,109 +13.6% | $85,640 +15.1% |
| 2021 | $3,616 +47.8% | $74,400 +55.8% |
| 2020 | $2,447 +0% | $47,768 -26.3% |
| 2019 | $2,447 -0.2% | $64,800 +35.7% |
| 2018 | $2,451 +5.4% | $47,767 +6.6% |
| 2017 | $2,325 +12.1% | $44,800 +14.9% |
| 2016 | $2,074 | $39,000 +21.1% |
| 2014 | $2,074 | $32,200 +72.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $18,680 -3.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $19,280 -40.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $32,440 -31% |
| 2010 | $2,111 -5.5% | $47,000 |
| 2009 | $2,234 -19% | $47,000 -23.6% |
| 2008 | $2,757 +0.2% | $61,480 |
| 2007 | $2,751 | $61,480 |
| 2006 | $2,751 +12.5% | $61,480 +10.7% |
| 2005 | $2,446 -2.4% | $55,560 |
| 2004 | $2,506 +11.8% | $55,560 +8.2% |
| 2003 | $2,241 +2.3% | $51,360 |
| 2002 | $2,189 +192.9% | $51,360 +12.7% |
| 2001 | $748 | $45,560 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30034