Skip main navigation
Sold for $311,000
  • $311,000

    3807 W Cold Spring Ln, Baltimore, MD 21215

    6beds
    2,173sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    6,000 Square Feet Lot
    $323,700 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $2,806 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $323,700

    $304,000 - $343,000

    $2,806/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,806/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,806/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,693/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,693/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    An incredible 6 bedroom 3 full bathroom home with a dream kitchen for any chef! No expense was spared in this high-end designer property- from the quartz waterfall counter tops, modern bathrooms, natural maple hardwood flooring, huge deck in the backyard, all new appliances and lights fixtures, new AC unit and roof, new floors, new kitchen with gorgeous granite countertops, spacious bedrooms and new gorgeous bathrooms and the home is flooded with natural light! Main floor bathroom has a rainfall shower head that will make everyday feel like a spa day!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    JP Assaad 301-466-7532,

    Bennett Realty Solutions

    Bought with:

    Sharon Mezei, 583734

    ExecuHome Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2085676MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Basement
    • Area: 806
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,173
    • Total interior livable area: 2,173 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,367
    • Finished area below ground: 806

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
    Features
    • Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6,000 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 0315212949 032
    • Zoning: R-3
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding, Block
    • Foundation: Permanent
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1920

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/20/2023Sold$311,000-9.9%$143/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2085676 Report a problem
    5/22/2023Contingent$345,000$159/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2085676 Report a problem
    5/14/2023Listed for sale$345,000+187.5%$159/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2085676 Report a problem
    3/15/2023Sold$120,000-56%$55/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2070032 Report a problem
    2/25/2021Sold$272,445+148.7%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/13/2021Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS Report a problem
    10/28/2020Pending sale$109,541$50/sqft
    Source: Your Realty Inc. #MDBA523198 Report a problem
    10/22/2020Price change$109,541-3.1%$50/sqft
    Source: Your Realty Inc. #MDBA523198 Report a problem
    9/4/2020Listed for sale$113,040+59.1%$52/sqft
    Source: Your Realty Inc. #MDBA523198 Report a problem
    12/19/2019Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/14/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/20/2018Listing removed$71,071-66.2%$33/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/28/2018Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/22/2016Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/8/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/25/2007Sold$210,000+100%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/22/2006Sold$105,000+133.3%$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/29/2001Sold$45,000$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $193,000 +13.5%
    2024$4,014 +15.6%$170,067 +15.6%
    2023$3,472 +18.5%$147,133 +18.5%
    2022$2,931 +0.7%$124,200 +0.7%
    2021$2,911 +0.7%$123,333 +0.7%
    2020$2,890 +0.7%$122,467 +0.7%
    2019$2,870 $121,600
    2018$2,870 $121,600
    2017$2,870 +12.9%$121,600
    2016$2,542 $121,600 +4.1%
    2015$2,542 $116,833 +4.3%
    2014$2,542 $112,067 +4.4%
    2013-- $107,300
    2012-- $107,300
    2011-- $107,300 -5.4%
    2010-- $113,410 +13.5%
    2009-- $99,900 +15.6%
    2008-- $86,390 +18.5%
    2007-- $72,880 +5.2%
    2006-- $69,280 +5.5%
    2005-- $65,680 +5.8%
    2004-- $62,080
    2003-- $62,080
    2002-- $62,080 -2.1%
    2001-- $63,420

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Callaway-Garrison