Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $629,000

    3809 Grantley Rd, Baltimore, MD 21215

    6beds
    3,452sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1939
    5,700 Square Feet Lot
    $622,700 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Dramatic waterfall islandMid-century modern brick residenceElevated finishesClean architectural linesAbundant cabinetryRecessed lightingStainless steel appliances
    The hunt is over for your perfect new home!! Discover refined living in this exceptional mid-century modern brick residence, located in Historic Ashburton. Thoughtfully designed, the expansive living spaces and elevated finishes seamlessly merge timeless character with modern luxury. You’re invited to take a closer look at this masterpiece—offering 6 spacious bedrooms and 4.5 beautifully appointed bathrooms. At the heart of the home is a stunning designer gourmet kitchen featuring marble quartz countertops, a dramatic waterfall island, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry and recessed lighting. The open-concept layout is complemented by generous natural light, clean architectural lines, and seamless indoor-outdoor flow. This home also has three expansive decks (two private rear decks and a front deck off of the second level primary en-suite). Additional highlights include a detached 2-car garage, a parking pad, and 4 separate entrances. Reward yourself & become acquainted with your new home today!!
    15 days
    |
    316
    |
    26
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brianne Miller 443-868-5400,

    United Real Estate Executives (833) 999-8733

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2214042MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 1156
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,452
      • Total interior livable area: 3,452 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,296
      • Finished area below ground: 1,156

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Detached, On Street, Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 5,700 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 0315233123B008
      • Zoning: R-3
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1939

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Ashburton Historic District
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Baltimore
      • Municipality: Baltimore City

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $182/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $86,200
      • Annual tax amount: $2,023
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $622,700

        $592,000 - $654,000

        $3,182/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$629,000+755.8%$182/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2214042 Report a problem
        1/28/2016Sold$73,500-3.9%$21/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/24/2015Pending sale$76,500$22/sqft
        Source: Homepath #BA9520754 Report a problem
        11/14/2015Listed for sale$76,500-12.6%$22/sqft
        Source: Your Realty Inc. #BA9520754 Report a problem
        10/25/2001Sold$87,500$25/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $85,700
        2024$2,023 $85,700
        2023$2,023 -14%$85,700 -14%
        2022$2,351 $99,600
        2021$2,351 $99,600
        2020$2,351 $99,600
        2019$2,351 $99,600
        2018$2,351 $99,600
        2017$2,351 -33.8%$99,600 -55%
        2016$3,548 $221,300
        2015$3,548 $221,300
        2014$3,548 $221,300 -0.4%
        2013-- $222,100 +0.2%
        2012-- $221,757 +0.2%
        2011-- $221,413 +0.2%
        2010-- $221,070 +13.5%
        2009-- $194,712 +15.7%
        2008-- $168,356 +18.6%
        2007-- $142,000 +5.5%
        2006-- $134,592 +5.8%
        2005-- $127,186 +6.2%
        2004-- $119,780 +7.4%
        2003-- $111,502 +8%
        2002-- $103,226 +8.7%
        2001-- $94,950

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Ashburton

          Getting around

          68 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          73 / 100
          Excellent Transit
          48 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable