Security alarm is currently active. The owner will disarm it —please don’t be alarmed. Conveniently located in the thriving South Austin community. Isabella is a condo community that features 20 eclectic residences located just off Manchaca within minutes from Zilker Park, Barton Springs & Lady Bird Lake. The Isabella showcases a leading-edge architectural experience, integrated with designer finishes. The Isabella welcomes you to paved streets with brick accents and hanging lights creating a sophisticated and charming experience. This is a community with huge trees, private yard spaces, walking & jogging trails & a dog park. This 3 bedroom 3.5 bath condo comes with luxury interior finishes & home automation package. Kitchen boasts of black & white cabinets, quartz counter tops & stainless steel appliances. This condo is well equipped with a refrigerator, washer & dryer. Private fenced yard spaces maintained by HOA. Huge Balcony on level 2 is a must see. Carpet on level 3 recently replaced. “Previous occupant passed away in the property. Contact listing agent for additional information as permitted by law.”
Active
$749,000
3809 Valley View Rd #13, Austin, TX 78704
3beds
1,815sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2020
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$413/sqft
$470/mo HOA
What's special
Leading-edge architectural experienceDesigner finishesHuge treesStainless steel appliancesLuxury interior finishesQuartz countertopsPrivate yard spaces
- 46 days |
- 177 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Prita Gujare chase.burris@cbrealty.com,
Coldwell Banker Realty (512) 343-7500
Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 9361459
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Free-Standing Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Quartz Counters, Double Vanity, Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Smart Home, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), See Remarks
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,815 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Covered, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 04061019140000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
Details
- Builder name: Legacy DCS
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Cluster Mailbox, Common Grounds, Dog Park, Gated
- Subdivision: The Isabella 78704
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Insurance
- HOA fee: $470 monthly
- HOA name: Isabella HOA
Location
- Region: Austin
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $413/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $617,474
- Annual tax amount: $12,637
- Date on market: 4/6/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $3,850-3.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #7642655 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,999-2.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #7642655 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Listing removed | $4,100$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,100+2.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listing removed | $3,999$2/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #7642655 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $3,999$2/sqft |
Source: Unlock MLS #7642655 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $749,000-14.4%$413/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2022 | Listed for sale | $875,000$482/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,637 -0.6% | $617,474 -3.8% |
| 2024 | $12,716 -11.2% | $641,626 -18.9% |
| 2023 | $14,314 +1.5% | $791,145 -0.3% |
| 2022 | $14,104 | $793,499 +51.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $522,481 +1119% |
| 2020 | $954 | $42,863 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: South Lamar