Welcome to your perfect New Hampshire retreat! This charming 3-bedroom ranch offers the ideal blend of modern comfort and rugged outdoor adventure in beautiful, low-tax Stoddard, NH. Inside, you'll find warm hardwood floors flowing through an open layout. The kitchen is fully equipped with sleek stainless-steel appliances, and the living space features a cozy woodstove, perfect for crisp New England nights. A full basement with a built-in garage offers abundant storage for your vehicles and gear. Embrace the ultimate four-season lifestyle with top-tier community amenities. You are positioned right across from Hidden Lake Pond, complete with scenic walking trails tracing the water's edge. As part of the association, you also enjoy: Shared access to the crystal-clear, 697-acre Highland Lake, including boat docks and a launch. A refreshing shared community pool. Direct access to an expansive network of walking and ATV trails right from your neighborhood. Whether you're hitting the trail on your ATV, spending summer days on Highland Lake, or enjoying the quiet, rural charm of Stoddard, this home is ready for your next chapter. Schedule your tour today!
Active
Listed by: Monadnock Realty Group LLC
$325,000
381 N Hidden Lake Road, Stoddard, NH 03464
3beds
1,040sqft
Est.:
Ranch
Built in 2011
2.9 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$313/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open layoutWarm hardwood floorsCozy woodstove
- 4 hours |
- 87 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bob Barnard,
Monadnock Realty Group LLC 603-865-1932
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5090579
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Propane
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Concrete,Concrete Floor,Unfinished,Walkout,Walk-Out Access
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,080
- Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,040
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Gravel
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Body of water: Highland Lake
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 205
Lot
- Size: 2.9 Acres
- Features: Country Setting, Trail/Near Trail, Near ATV Trail
Details
- Parcel number: STODM107L02
- Zoning description: R2
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2011
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $313/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $267,300
- Annual tax amount: $3,143
- Date on market: 5/23/2026
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000+84.7%$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2018 | Sold | $176,000$169/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,143 +3.5% | $267,300 +49.5% |
| 2023 | $3,036 +4% | $178,800 |
| 2022 | $2,920 -1.5% | $178,800 |
| 2021 | $2,963 +1% | $178,800 |
| 2020 | $2,934 +8.7% | $178,800 |
| 2019 | $2,700 +6.4% | $178,800 +12.7% |
| 2018 | $2,537 +6.7% | $158,660 |
| 2016 | $2,378 -5.8% | $158,660 |
| 2014 | $2,524 -5.6% | $158,660 -6.6% |
| 2013 | $2,673 +9.5% | $169,830 |
| 2011 | $2,442 +464% | $169,830 +402.5% |
| 2010 | $433 | $33,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03464