3810 Janes Rd, Saginaw, MI 48601
Home value
$32,500
$31,000 - $34,000
$1,240/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,240/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,240/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$180/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$180/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Lori A Brown 678-830-2332,
Realhome Services and Solutions Inc
Unidentified Agent
Unidentified Office
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 X 11
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 X 11
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 X 11
Primary bathroom
- Level: Entry
Other
- Level: Second
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 X 10
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 X 12
Heating
- Other Heating Source
Features
- Has basement: Yes
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,584 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,584
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: One Car Garage, Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: GroundLevel
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 2.50 Acres
- Dimensions: 191 x 592 x 191 x 586
Details
- Parcel number: 10125214005001
- Special conditions: Auction,Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Other, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Michigan Basement
- Roof: Composition,Other
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1920
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Sold | $32,500-70.2%$21/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2025 | Listing removed | $108,900$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2025 | Price change | $108,900-0.9%$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2025 | Price change | $109,900-3.2%$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $113,500+46%$72/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Sold | $77,721-34.4%$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2025 | Price change | $118,500-1.3%$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Price change | $120,000-4.4%$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2025 | Price change | $125,500-3.8%$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2025 | Price change | $130,500-1.9%$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2025 | Price change | $133,000-1.5%$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $135,000$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,902 -31.8% | $49,300 +12.8% |
| 2023 | $2,789 | $43,700 +13.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $38,500 +9.4% |
| 2021 | $1,880 | $35,200 |
| 2020 | $1,880 +14.5% | $35,200 +4.3% |
| 2018 | $1,642 -2.6% | $33,750 +0.1% |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $33,700 +6.6% |
| 2016 | $1,685 | $31,600 |
| 2014 | $1,685 | $31,600 +2.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $30,700 -12.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $35,100 -5.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $37,100 -13.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $42,700 +0.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $42,600 |
| 2007 | -- | $42,600 |
| 2006 | -- | $42,600 +8.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $39,200 +6.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $36,800 +9.2% |
| 2002 | $624 | $33,700 +32.9% |
| 2001 | $624 +4.8% | $25,350 +4.5% |
| 2000 | $595 | $24,250 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 48601