Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $2,499,000

    3810 Stringfellow RD, OTHER, FL 33956

    --beds
    --baths
    13.45Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    13.45 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Prime gulf accessExclusive waterfront enclaveCleared and development-readyBreathtaking gulf sunsets
    PRIME GULF ACCESS DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITY! Fantastic opportunity for investors, developers, and builders to bring Coconut Inlet to life, an approved 14-lot custom home development in the heart of St. James City. This exceptional 13+ acre waterfront property offers an existing and approved development order for 14 custom homes with direct deep-water Gulf access right from your backyard. Currently divided into three parcels, the property is cleared and development-ready, with the flexibility to subdivide into 14 oversized homesites averaging approximately 0.70 acres each. Whether you choose to move forward with the approved residential plans, redesign the project to fit your vision, or explore alternative commercial possibilities, this property offers incredible versatility and upside potential. With the development order already in place, much of the hard work has been completed, simply bring your plans to the city and begin building a premier waterfront community in one of Southwest Florida’s most desirable island destinations. Surrounded by world class fishing, boating, island living, and breathtaking Gulf sunsets, Coconut Inlet presents an amazing opportunity to create an exclusive waterfront enclave with direct boating access to the Gulf of America. Don’t miss this chance to own and develop this fantastic waterfront property.
    1 hour
    |
    17
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andrea Mollica 239-989-4645,

    Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.,

    Joe R Pavich 239-910-0304,

    Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.

    Source: SWFLMLS,MLS#: 226020093MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Bonita Springs

Lot
      • Size: 13.45 Acres
      • Features: Oversize
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3545220001002.0020
      • Zoning: C-1

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $42,207
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$2,499,000-9.1%
        Source: SWFLMLS #226020093 Report a problem
        3/16/2026Listing removed$2,749,900
        Source: SWFLMLS #223040775 Report a problem
        9/28/2025Pending sale$2,749,900
        Source: SWFLMLS #223040775 Report a problem
        9/22/2025Price change$2,749,900-2.7%
        Source: SWFLMLS #223040775 Report a problem
        9/20/2025Price change$2,825,000-1.7%
        Source: SWFLMLS #223040775 Report a problem
        9/17/2025Price change$2,875,000-4%
        Source: SWFLMLS #223040775 Report a problem
        8/27/2025Price change$2,995,000-14.4%
        Source: SWFLMLS #223040775 Report a problem
        2/28/2025Price change$3,500,000-23.1%
        Source: SWFLMLS #223040775 Report a problem
        1/16/2025Listed for sale$4,550,000
        Source: SWFLMLS #223040775 Report a problem
        2/5/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Bonita Springs AOR #223040775 Report a problem
        1/18/2024Price change$4,550,000-8.9%
        Source: Bonita Springs AOR #223040775 Report a problem
        6/1/2023Listed for sale$4,995,000
        Source: Bonita Springs AOR #223040775 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 33956

        Getting around

        11 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        45 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable