Discover Your New Home in Gastonia!
Welcome to 3811 Little Mountain Road, a charming opportunity waiting for its next owner in Gastonia, NC. Nestled in a desirable area, this Ranch offers a comfortable and flexible layout designed for modern living.
The spacious 2 bedroom 1 bathroom is a true retreat, providing privacy and ample room. The exterior is perfect for outdoor entertaining and enjoying the Carolina weather.
This property is ideal for those seeking tranquility without sacrificing access to everything Gastonia has to offer. Don't miss the chance to customize and make this house your own! Schedule your showing today.
Active
$209,950
3811 Little Mountain Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056
2beds
940sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1963
0.36 Acres Lot
$205,800 Zestimate®
$223/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Ample roomEnjoying the carolina weatherComfortable and flexible layoutTrue retreat
- 18 days |
- 357 |
- 33 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Pressly Ramey 704-747-4697,
EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4376838
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Oven, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
- Laundry: Utility Room, Main Level
Features
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 940
- Total interior livable area: 940 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 940
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached Carport
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Storage
Lot
- Size: 0.36 Acres
- Dimensions: 183 x 100 x 176 x 73
Details
- Parcel number: 143488
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Full
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1963
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $223/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $145,550
- Annual tax amount: $520
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 18 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Estimated market value
$205,800
$196,000 - $216,000
$1,370/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $209,950+1808.6%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/1968 | Sold | $11,000$12/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $520 | $145,550 |
| 2024 | $520 +2.7% | $145,550 |
| 2023 | $506 | $145,550 +92.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $75,610 |
| 2021 | $349 +11.2% | $75,610 |
| 2020 | $314 -11% | $75,610 |
| 2019 | $353 +41.3% | $75,610 +21% |
| 2018 | $250 -0.2% | $62,484 |
| 2017 | $250 -0.7% | $62,484 |
| 2016 | $252 | $62,484 +2.6% |
| 2014 | $252 | $60,905 |
| 2012 | -- | $60,905 |
| 2011 | -- | $60,905 +0.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $60,705 |
| 2009 | -- | $60,705 |
| 2008 | -- | $60,705 +0.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $60,150 |
| 2006 | -- | $60,150 |
| 2005 | -- | $60,150 |
| 2004 | -- | $60,150 |
| 2003 | -- | $60,150 |
| 2002 | -- | $60,150 +28.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $46,870 -0.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $46,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: South Gastonia