Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $650,000

    3811 Riege Lane, Deerfield, WI 53531

    3beds
    3,220sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2013
    2 Acres Lot
    $651,000 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $3,221 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $651,000

    $618,000 - $684,000

    $3,221/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,221/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,221/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,182/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,182/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Peaceful serenity is what this home offers and is truly one in a million! Your new home is a private, custom built home on 2 acres filled with mature trees & so many incredible features you absolutely need to see it to believe! Gorgeous open concept ranch, floor to ceiling windows, geothermal heating & cooling, professional landscaping, engineered hardwood floors, extra wide doorways, Generac backup generator and solar panels and mostly finished walk out lower level (Go off grid with some batteries for your solar system). Amazing Master suite with Huge soaker tub and tile shower with glass door, and fantastic walk in closet. Only 20 minutes from Madison. Run don't walk to see this home!! Lower level is finished but needs flooring, sellers left it that way for the kids to play.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tj Vitense 608-576-0044,

    Keeps. Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Gina Marie John

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1996947MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 15 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bathroom
    • Features: Stubbed For Bathroom on Lower, At least 1 Tub, Master Bedroom Bath: Full, Master Bedroom Bath, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower, Master Bedroom Bath: Tub/No Shower
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 324
    • Dimensions: 18 x 18
    Heating
    • Propane, Forced Air, Radiant, In-floor, Geothermal, Multiple Units
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Geothermal, Multi Units
    Appliances
    • Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral/vaulted ceiling, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island
    • Basement: Full,Exposed,Full Size Windows,Walk-Out Access,Partially Finished,8'+ Ceiling,Radon Mitigation System,Concrete
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,220
    • Total interior livable area: 3,220 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,920
    • Finished area below ground: 1,300

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: 3 Car, Attached, Heated Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 071223197200
    • Zoning: A-2
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Stone
    Condition
    • 11-20 Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2013

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$650,000-3.7%$202/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1996947 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Contingent$675,000$210/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1996947 Report a problem
    9/19/2025Price change$675,000-3.6%$210/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1996947 Report a problem
    4/8/2025Listed for sale$700,000+2.2%$217/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1996947 Report a problem
    12/3/2024Listing removed$685,000$213/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1987956 Report a problem
    11/11/2024Price change$685,000-2.1%$213/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1987956 Report a problem
    10/17/2024Listed for sale$700,000+44.7%$217/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1987956 Report a problem
    2/28/2020Sold$483,700-1.1%$150/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/17/2020Pending sale$489,000$152/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred #1864181 Report a problem
    7/25/2019Price change$489,000-7.7%$152/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred #1864181 Report a problem
    6/29/2019Price change$530,000-7.3%$165/sqft
    Source: Badger Realty Team #1856421 Report a problem
    5/4/2019Listed for sale$572,000$178/sqft
    Source: Badger Realty Team #1856421 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,409 -2.3%$532,000
    2023$7,582 +2.6%$532,000
    2022$7,390 -17.6%$532,000 -3.3%
    2021$8,967 +49%$550,100 +38.3%
    2020$6,016 -2.9%$397,700
    2019$6,197 +0%$397,700
    2018$6,197 -14.7%$397,700 +8%
    2017$7,261 +0.7%$368,200
    2016$7,211 +4.3%$368,200
    2015$6,912 $368,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53531