Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $100,300

    3811 Vineyard Rd, Kansas City, MO 64128

    3beds
    1,025sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1942
    8,250 Square Feet Lot
    $100,300 Zestimate®
    $98/sqft
    $1,280 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $100,300

    $77,000 - $124,000

    $1,280/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,280/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,280/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $523/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $523/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1025 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3811 Vineyard Rd, Kansas City, MO 64128.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,025 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 8,250 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31210160200000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1942

• IN FLOODPLAIN: Unknown
    • AGE DESCRIPTION: 76-100 Years
    • CENTRAL AIR: 0
    • GARAGE PARKING SPACES: 0
    • WATER: City/Public
    • GARAGE DESCRIPTION: Converted

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2017Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2029635 Report a problem
    2/14/2017Listed for sale$29,900-11.8%$29/sqft
    Source: KCMS #2029635 Report a problem
    12/30/2016Listing removed$33,900$33/sqft
    Source: A1 Properties KC, LLC #2014638 Report a problem
    9/29/2016Listed for sale$33,900-27.7%$33/sqft
    Source: A1 Properties KC, LLC #2014638 Report a problem
    5/8/2011Listing removed$46,900$46/sqft
    Source: Vflyer Homes Report a problem
    12/10/2010Listed for sale$46,900$46/sqft
    Source: Vflyer Report a problem
    6/28/2006Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$527 -6.2%$6,281 -11.7%
    2024$562 +1%$7,117
    2023$556 +42.4%$7,117 +49.8%
    2022$391 +0.3%$4,750
    2021$389 +3.7%$4,750 +5%
    2020$375 +2.1%$4,523
    2019$368 $4,523 +0.4%
    2018$368 -1.6%$4,506
    2017$374 +7.6%$4,506 +3.6%
    2016$347 -0.6%$4,350
    2014$350 -1.1%$4,350
    2013$353 +0.5%$4,350
    2012$352 +0.1%$4,350
    2011$351 +0.9%$4,350
    2010$348 -23.1%$4,350
    2009$453 +0.5%$4,350 -23.4%
    2008$451 -0.9%$5,681
    2007$455 +0%$5,681
    2006$455 +16.7%$5,681
    2005$390 +0.1%$5,681 +15%
    2004$389 +3.3%$4,940
    2003$377 +0.3%$4,940 +4%
    2002$376 -0.3%$4,750
    2001$377 $4,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Knoches Park