3812 Shiloh Church Rd, Aiken, SC 29805
Home value
$446,700
$424,000 - $469,000
$2,834/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,834/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,834/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,224/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,224/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Heat pump
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
Features
- Eat In Kitchen, Garden Tub
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,790 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
Lot
- Size: 2.06 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1170008025
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Aiken
Other
Other facts
- Exterior Features: Landscaped-Partial, Fenced Yard, Sidewalk
- Foundation/Basement: Crawl Space
- Interior Features: Eat In Kitchen, Garden Tub
- Roof: Comp Shingle
- Fuel Source: Electric
- AC/Ventilation: Central
- Neighborhood Amenities: Other-See Remarks
- Water: Private Well
- Sewer: Septic
- Driveway: Concrete
- Extra Rooms: Computer/Office, Bonus Room
- Style: 1.5 Story
- Porch: Front, Back, Deck, Stoop
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2024 | Sold | $385,000-11.5%$138/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #523608 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2024 | Pending sale | $435,000$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,800$1/sqft |
| 12/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $435,000-4.4%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2023 | Price change | $455,000-1.1%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2023 | Price change | $460,000-2.3%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $471,000+57.1%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2018 | Sold | $299,900$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2017 | Listed for sale | $299,900+9.1%$107/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX TRUE ADVANTAGE #420851 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2016 | Listing removed | $275,000$99/sqft |
Source: Premier Realty #92288 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2016 | Price change | $275,000-1.8%$99/sqft |
Source: Premier Realty #92288 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2016 | Price change | $280,000-1.4%$100/sqft |
Source: Premier Realty #92288 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2016 | Price change | $284,000-1.7%$102/sqft |
Source: Premier Realty #92288 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2015 | Listed for sale | $289,000$104/sqft |
Source: Premier Realty #92288 Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2015 | Listing removed | $289,000$104/sqft |
Source: Premier Realty #92288 Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2015 | Listed for sale | $289,000+28.4%$104/sqft |
Source: Premier Realty #92288 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2011 | Sold | $225,000-4.3%$81/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2011 | Price change | $235,000-3.3%$84/sqft |
Source: NCI #72193 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2011 | Price change | $242,900+3.4%$87/sqft |
Source: NCI #72193 Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2011 | Price change | $235,000-2%$84/sqft |
Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #72193 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2011 | Price change | $239,900-1.2%$86/sqft |
| 11/12/2010 | Listed for sale | $242,900+1.3%$87/sqft |
| 8/27/2010 | Listing removed | $239,900$86/sqft |
Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #68559 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2010 | Listed for sale | $239,900+6.6%$86/sqft |
| 1/16/2007 | Sold | $225,000$81/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,800 +489.9% | $22,430 +104.5% |
| 2024 | $983 -0.2% | $10,970 |
| 2023 | $985 +2.6% | $10,970 -0.1% |
| 2022 | $960 -0.2% | $10,980 |
| 2021 | $962 -12.7% | $10,980 +7% |
| 2020 | $1,103 | $10,260 -33.3% |
| 2019 | -- | $15,390 +50% |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $10,260 |
| 2017 | $1,081 +4.9% | -- |
| 2016 | $1,031 | -- |
| 2015 | $1,031 +3.3% | -- |
| 2014 | $998 | -- |
| 2013 | $998 | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 29805