38129 Balch Park Road is a modern home with 360° Views
Experience the beauty of nature and the comfort of modern living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath home on 1.05 acres along the Tule River. Completely renovated from top to bottom, this home features a gorgeous kitchen with custom finishes, open living spaces filled with natural light and stylish updates throughout.
Step outside and take in the breathtaking 360° views, from the sparkling river to the surrounding hills, every direction offers something beautiful. Whether you're relaxing on the patio, hosting friends, or simply enjoying the peace of the outdoors, this property offers the perfect blend of serenity and sophistication.
A rare opportunity to own a fully updated riverfront home where every detail has been thoughtfully designed to capture the best of comfort, beauty and setting. Owner may be willing to carry with agreeable terms.
For sale
$521,900
38129 Balch Park Road, Springville, CA 93265
3beds
2,289sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2007
1.05 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$228/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully updated riverfront homeStylish updates throughout
- 189 days |
- 481 |
- 31 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tricia Kirksey 559-280-5000,
Melson Realty, Inc.,
Christina C Costa 559-359-9795,
Melson Realty, Inc.
Source: TCMLS,MLS#: 238378
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
- ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Cooling
- ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,289
- Total interior livable area: 2,289 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 1.05 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 219180008000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Springville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $228/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $116,168
- Annual tax amount: $1,212
- Date on market: 11/13/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 191 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,756/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/5/2026 | Price change | $521,900-2.8%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $536,900+1.3%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2025 | Listing removed | $3,525$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2024 | Listing removed | $529,900$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2024 | Price change | $529,900-7%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2024 | Price change | $569,900-1.7%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,525$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2023 | Price change | $579,900-2.5%$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $594,900-5.4%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2023 | Price change | $629,000-1.6%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2023 | Price change | $639,000-1.5%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $649,000+85.4%$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2022 | Sold | $350,000$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2022 | Pending sale | $350,000$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $1,212 | $116,168 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,212 +4.1% | $114,423 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $112,182 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $111,675 -0.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $111,981 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $109,785 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 93265